Add or Search characters | guilds

“Phalanx” WoW Guild

Alliance EU-Auchindoun    (armory)
Progress: 8/14 (H)
West: 9775
EU: 6423
EU English: 2546
Realm: 43
West: 7914
EU: 4949
EU English: 1824
Realm: 23
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)May 27, 2014 20:378395562543
+ H: General Nazgrim (10)May 12, 2014 20:55863157794325m 21s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (10)Mar 18, 2014 18:57783653103618m 38s
+ H: Galakras (10)Mar 10, 2014 21:09930061623624m 50s
+ H: Sha of Pride (10)Feb 25, 2014 20:04835556353614m 50s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (10)Feb 25, 2014 18:54975665493813m 28s
+ H: Norushen (10)Feb 3, 2014 20:591051669153916m 23s
+ H: Immerseus (10)Feb 3, 2014 19:3610518707638
+ Garrosh Hellscream (10)Dec 10, 2013 20:451038168024125m 05s
   Paragons of the Klaxxi (10)~Oct 29, 2013765649463413m 37s
+ Siegecrafter Blackfuse (10)Oct 28, 2013 20:45873456923712m 48s
   Thok the Bloodthirsty (10)~Oct 8, 2013556937092508m 27s
+ Spoils of Pandaria (10)Oct 7, 2013 18:27661242542611m 32s
+ Malkorok (10)Oct 1, 2013 20:57642741912709m 04s
+ General Nazgrim (10)Oct 1, 2013 19:25730846802811m 09s
+ Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)Sep 30, 2013 20:18766548742816m 11s
+ Iron Juggernaut (10)Sep 30, 2013 19:37899456243207m 28s
+ Galakras (10)Sep 30, 2013 19:24953559643316m 12s
+ Sha of Pride (10)Sep 17, 2013 18:40711844682808m 38s
+ Norushen (10)Sep 16, 2013 20:26747546942910m 19s
+ Fallen Protectors (10)Sep 16, 2013 18:181010261703509m 34s
+ Immerseus (10)Sep 16, 2013 18:0111408694835
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
10-man
Recruiting (outdated):
all classes
We are looking for players of all classes at the moment.

A little something about us

  • We play on EU Auchindoun, a medium sized server.
  • We are a guild that has grown into a group of friends.
  • We raid 2 nights a week. But we show results!
  • There is no yelling guild leader, we all work together to beat challenges, and have fun while doing so.
  • We have a yearly meet up somewhere in Europe and have a great time.

Progress:
We are currently having a summer break, before which we were progressing on Heroic Malkorok.
We're looking for more members to join us not only for further heroic progression in SoO, but also for heroic raiding in Warlords of Draenor (what currently is normal mode).

We raid 2 nights a week, Monday and Tuesday, from 20:00 to 23:00 gametime/GMT+1.
We aim for a balanced mix of classes totalling to 14-16 raiders. Raiders are expected to have a good attendance.
This is a mature guild, and we have an 18 year old age requirement. Experience is important, but fast learners who read tactics are just as valued.

Interested? Read on for some more info, or visit us at phalanx-gaming.eu

History:
Phalanx is a guild that was created at the end of vanilla WoW by a few raiders that wanted to get the most out of the game. Ever since then we have been going strong in the raiding scene; clearing TBC up to M'uru pre-nerf and up to LK HC in WotLK. At the start of Cataclysm we switched from 25-man to 10-man raiding, and cleared Ragnaros + Dragon Soul heroic. We even got everyone the mounts and did some sellruns.

About us:
We are a guild that enjoys a friendly and casual atmosphere, while giving everything we have to progress during raids at the same time. Some of us know each other since we started raiding Molten Core, or even the classic beta test. Some joined no more then a few months ago. For the last 6 years we have met up for long weekends in various places in Europe.
Hilversum (NL), Gothenburg (SE), Berlin (DE), Leiden (NL), Bristol (UK), Copenhagen (DK), Helsinki (Finland) and this summer Antwerp (BE).
We sightsee, eat some hamburgers and play some drinking games. Basically we have a great time!

If you think you have what it takes, write us an application at phalanx-gaming.eu in the recruitment section and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.
If you have any questions you want to ask before making an application feel free to contact one of our officers: Angyarr, Jeyne, Aryi or Scurr. Our members should be very helpful also.
profile administrator(s): Jhána, Jeyne
last updated by Jeyne 1 month ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 90 Members: 112, Unique Players: 41

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
5Aetatem5000.00580.44341372.1
1Angyarr (u)3584.20584.47441967.2
5Skrittuu2850.97561.20248213.1
1Scurr (u)2350.97569.40188659.6
5Keldron2350.97578.81388338.5
0Aryi2350.97575.40376022.0
5Septième2350.97572.20279384.4
5Adanos2317.37574.27
1Jeyne (u)2275.73579.63194511.5
5Pezklovn2100.97577.27338650.4
7Nextdorf250.00572.93
8Nixtt250.00563.56
9Warbruv250.00560.1965748.1
6Orlanna107.12557.87118062.3
9Tsukuyomí80.00567.40295546.1
9Themilkmanz80.00543.00189871.4
7Nece45.00562.27241892.9
7Dirtywork40.00552.56221433.0
7Sonofnixdorf40.00566.13272754.1
9Angryshizzle25.00546.50151740.9
2Jintah5.00529.53
-1Angrybimbo0.00464.06
-1Warlanna0.00498.20
7Sagittae0.00516.80
7Nixxed0.00494.69
7Nxtt0.00527.38
7Bluenuts0.00529.93
9Daikyu0.00536.8086589.5
2Riynah0.00483.0064209.3
9Terumí0.00529.38124498.3
9Shinori0.00541.47168140.4
9Kanadé0.00554.88252800.5
7Protego0.00535.25
9Angryswag0.00532.50
9Babalas0.00524.07108290.3
9Tiramizu0.00498.0776772.2
7Healune0.00490.8061413.7
6Astrakan0.00529.00
7Interfectrix0.00541.00166041.7
9Gloriiuz0.00447.00
2Irohi0.00484.1374547.9
7Skroott0.00497.9374189.6
2Theradin0.00515.13
7Rinrin0.00501.13142435.7
7Giilly0.00517.00
9Sevx0.00534.00172816.5
7Frostbasher0.00491.6091480.6
6Zaxaratos0.00498.25
7Orlonka0.00498.53180193.9
9Sevzi0.00542.00172541.9
9Tvique0.00510.25127992.4
2Danáth0.00548.53179286.3
7Skrotis0.00505.60122977.4
9Angrygimp0.00507.6390048.5
6Adá0.00485.2761791.7
9Malthurian0.00515.63
7Skreek0.00528.75
7Feldorn0.00471.3160454.5
7Tierney0.00461.7540942.5
7Snaaps0.00482.9464881.9
7Evergrey0.00485.1364475.1
7Araqiell0.00464.4093607.7
7Fedebear0.00472.20
9Scarfield0.00466.38
7Kyrria0.00428.8735107.7
9Clubcake0.00461.4448250.2
6Salewen0.00504.00108080.2
9Papapimp0.00497.8797455.7
7Talmanes0.00459.60
9Císsnei0.00462.69
9Justpimpslap0.00457.0056436.6
6Fanatorn0.00470.63
9Romstelhek0.00454.50
7Zhaye0.00464.50
6Sylenia0.00504.80
2Giffles0.00475.3372205.8
2Brewbeard (u)0.00485.5377705.3
9Spyrmulo0.00458.7366529.6
2Genovefa0.00451.5347554.7
8Lored0.00497.0099237.5
7Zeldorn0.00463.0062869.8
9Sevenyo0.00461.6367666.4
7Maylander0.00489.6369288.6
7Xiane0.00436.9441222.6
7Zalagondar0.00496.27
7Malagondar0.00517.2559957.4
9Angryginger0.00502.60139246.3
6Cesaya0.00493.25
9Khâras0.00488.0766934.6
9Erí0.00490.67
7Caratra0.00441.3131944.5
7Jakeblack0.00448.13
9Angrycake0.00523.25155916.4
7Iamdanishdk0.00490.8089605.9
9Aegisha0.00470.7544119.7
2Blockage0.00512.0080428.3
7Dragonkillah0.00524.93164952.9
9Quaziwóódo0.00437.0767718.5
4Moonweaver0.00470.6361225.6
2Daeny0.00485.44
9Angryninja0.00508.44110934.6
9Eskimopimp0.00422.8729398.3
9Pixelpimp0.00492.6088303.5
7Keld0.00511.67125975.7
9Camltoh0.00485.5081438.0
7Dpez0.00509.93131549.2
6Fluffyear (u)0.00486.9377078.7
6Kíkí0.00484.1366647.8
6Jhána (u)0.00417.88
7Nerasii0.00501.93102104.0
6Díversity0.00527.20143119.5
6Grawon (u)0.00481.0085858.6
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook