Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
4 people are following this guild

“Bridgeburners” WoW Guild

Alliance EU-Emerald Dream    (armory)
Progress: 11/14 (H)
West: 3303
EU: 2278
EU English: 954
Realm: 10
West: 2398
EU: 1551
EU English: 637
Realm: 11
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (10)Feb 24, 2014 22:1123261655820m 40s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (10)Feb 3, 2014 20:4428262016815m 14s
+ H: Malkorok (10)Jan 13, 2014 21:27288920481016m 54s
+ H: General Nazgrim (10)Dec 9, 2013 19:3632772297916m 34s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)Dec 2, 2013 21:01260718801015m 11s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (10)Nov 17, 2013 22:3625831831709m 27s
+ H: Galakras (10)Nov 10, 2013 22:3526911896815m 54s
+ H: Sha of Pride (10)Nov 10, 2013 21:4727691943708m 33s
+ H: Norushen (10)Nov 3, 2013 20:4633122266910m 37s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (10)Nov 3, 2013 19:5230862153810m 04s
+ H: Immerseus (10)Oct 27, 2013 19:55343023697
+ Garrosh Hellscream (10)Oct 21, 2013 19:3640662718915m 37s
   Paragons of the Klaxxi (10)~Oct 7, 201338542567811m 19s
+ Thok the Bloodthirsty (10)Sep 30, 2013 21:2439152615807m 46s
+ Siegecrafter Blackfuse (10)Sep 30, 2013 19:3235412351708m 21s
+ Spoils of Pandaria (10)Sep 23, 2013 20:4935722394711m 18s
+ Malkorok (10)Sep 23, 2013 19:1941542708808m 28s
+ General Nazgrim (10)Sep 16, 2013 21:2628081947712m 49s
+ Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)Sep 16, 2013 20:1130152044713m 36s
+ Iron Juggernaut (10)Sep 16, 2013 19:13364324061006m 15s
+ Galakras (10)Sep 16, 2013 18:41395325641015m 16s
+ Sha of Pride (10)Sep 15, 2013 19:18542633311008m 16s
+ Norushen (10)Sep 15, 2013 18:50626837871009m 51s
+ Fallen Protectors (10)Sep 15, 2013 18:27929455991406m 59s
+ Immerseus (10)Sep 15, 2013 18:1210693643115
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
casual
10-man
Recruiting (outdated):
deathknight (tank) 
druid (feral-tank) 
monk (tank) 
paladin (holy) 
paladin (protection) 
shaman (elemental) 
shaman (restoration) 
warrior (protection) 
Bridgeburners 10 Man

Started during MOP for social members within the guild to experience current raid content this raid team has continued to solidify achieving real progression under casual raid times. We have drawn players with experience raiding content at the highest levels who want to challenge the content on a more relaxed schedule. Our aim is to raid casually time wise, while still achieving meaningful progression on both heroics and achievements.

Currently we are looking for the following classes/roles:-
- 1 Tank (All Classes)
- 1 Dps (Elemental Shaman)
- 1 Healer (Resto Shaman or Holy Paladin)


During tier 15 we achieved 8/13 heroic progression and aim to improve on this during the Siege of Orgrimmar. Therefore despite the casual raid times we do expect performances commensurate with the rest of the raid. A positive attitude is important, while we aim to progress, a founding principle of the raid group is that we will not pointlessly beat our heads against content for hours straight. Limited time means we must use this wisely, to farm gear and complete achievements new and old depending on the mood of the raid. We feel that we all get out of the raids what we put into it, and our history has proven that short periods of focus reward more for progression and fun than extended wiping. As a result we desire people who can sit back and have fun with us but is always on their A-game.

Currently we raid on Sundays and Mondays from 8:00 to 12:00 server time. We maintain our own vent server and it is expected that you be on it. We strive to maintain a friendly inclusive atmosphere and, while we are recruiting on our progressive needs, we hope to recruit people who will be a pleasure to play with and would want to join us over the long term. After all we feel that there is no point in raiding with people you do not enjoy playing with!

Due to wanting to recruit people who can dive right in alongside us at our level of content, prospective applicants should have an i-level as close to 520 as possible. With raid finder (even if loot can be rarer than old legendaries at times) and the 522 valour gear from the Shado-Pan assault faction, we feel that approaching this i-level is not hugely difficult. The addition of flexi-raid in 5.4 will also offer another excellent alternative. Viable offspecs are desirable, but are in no way mandatory or expected for consideration.
profile administrator(s): CeleusED, Ripskins, farmert
last updated by CeleusED 3 months ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 90 Members: 165, Unique Players: 74

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
4Búllrog (u)6501.48582.25329343.0
4Ezekal5814.94577.38417924.3
4Hamsolo5814.94562.50210992.5
5Kazaal5795.56584.44442545.8
4Valimar5778.90582.27399041.3
4Esmée5739.90578.88306974.1
5Ashyen5737.01580.56286966.0
3Aeshmi5623.23583.80432784.9
4Landscapes5606.24568.63378580.7
4Cimcime5041.45579.31409367.1
5Vragolan5000.00584.81406336.0
4Thaninja4689.95535.07170005.3
7Excitedsoup (u)4606.12582.00441355.2
4Neverhôôd4584.85568.87332334.0
5Malignence4248.98577.33325912.7
5Obilic3750.83573.56
4Thifyx3476.25548.25164424.7
4Cubsie3398.63568.56254160.3
4Ganewate3354.10579.44290634.6
4Antflow3078.27565.81350459.0
4Redmist2828.51573.31379887.0
7Touchofevil2750.00575.27391686.0
7Chickenlegz2750.00567.69188859.3
5Encaged2584.78572.80341950.8
5Paraiah2500.00568.44336358.4
5Watchman2101.47564.80320796.1
2Ripsup2000.00569.87107260.9
5Aeshmei1500.00565.06186453.0
4Lp1250.00571.87314902.0
5Meshka178.81571.00338634.3
5Selenn141.22541.40121095.3
0Celeus (u)136.06561.20264675.5
5Alver111.21535.20230470.8
5Fakeshark85.19541.06112640.5
5Halfwate80.00561.20304899.9
5Kalíbán80.00565.27275630.1
5Fortiús80.00562.0083441.1
5Detonati80.00556.00266122.8
7Mistlich80.00544.33243754.0
5Litewate80.00567.80290773.7
2Gripskins80.00557.25218430.9
4Kalibán80.00569.31363564.4
5Dugy80.00556.60294962.0
5Drvondoom55.00527.60161308.0
4Sanctus36.54547.31184911.9
5Svarten29.16562.63310667.6
5Mateck18.36526.13119057.4
5Syrian15.03537.75150089.8
5Brick14.62512.88150673.9
5Wytch0.00509.07100981.1
5Fangbang0.00525.07119300.1
7Agapi0.00455.9357286.0
4Unâ0.00493.47
5Torren0.00542.47210334.0
2Garage0.00430.3141839.3
5Lennieer0.00449.2053175.3
5Sonatah0.00494.0792010.7
5Judykate0.00417.80
5Bamfu0.00493.81117440.0
5Astrelia0.00499.33
5Pirogi0.00489.8170365.5
4Vhyria0.00524.93143857.9
5Alfix0.00487.50
5Mikio0.00478.47
5Noskills0.00482.75
5Ginjaninja0.00473.1372379.1
5Oculosagitta0.00502.87104971.2
5Stormpaw0.00518.25141729.2
4Rydamn0.00491.2574430.9
5Runeforge0.00498.6051634.2
5Agavenes0.00443.7337850.1
5Neac0.00427.2535125.5
5Fail0.00465.3175511.2
6Yield0.00498.06
4Nyshae0.00541.73217148.1
6Brahms0.00500.50127738.5
5Kaylah0.00442.1345217.7
5Nekasfefrape0.00492.47
5Rashta0.00510.33101837.8
5Oogfijnheid0.00486.73
5Cymro0.00481.6778433.6
5Mefin0.00476.9395252.4
2Aggroskins0.00521.06164839.9
4Eyefinity0.00484.75166961.7
5Tímber0.00512.8188547.3
5Verimathras0.00508.93144677.6
6Mongoosedog0.00484.1375454.8
5Aiushta0.00507.00109459.0
2Ripsdarkside0.00524.07183357.7
2Celarus (u)0.00505.1946747.7
5Forrsaken0.00492.0763127.2
5Fimbulvetr0.00488.0087694.0
5Naath0.00552.40234999.0
5Neverhoôd0.00448.6058872.7
6Daftrogue0.00495.75112147.4
5Söulfire0.00424.0038504.9
4Rulf0.00496.38
5Compactdisc0.00523.19
2Cepheus (u)0.00484.6783609.2
7Haddaway0.00547.94248157.4
4Aquire0.00486.94
4Apparation (u)0.00545.88200625.2
5Groy0.00521.53154456.3
4Ixmo (u)0.00501.25126269.0
6Wanderlei (u)0.00498.69104382.5
5Lyneve0.00468.9361866.3
2Gabrielle0.00496.1376077.7
5Rayketsu0.00468.6380088.6
5Bikkit0.00477.2783387.2
5Immersion0.00514.5060796.1
5Fatherdougal0.00477.3162977.8
2Tiri0.00476.1357748.8
5Jilleen0.00456.7352533.2
4Morphy0.00471.31
5Amethyste0.00510.53133699.5
5Adicia0.00483.75
5Oxmo0.00463.44
2Jazpera0.00495.00
5Kexet0.00542.81238710.7
6Windfurry (u)0.00496.69115444.6
5Ishaa0.00477.6948316.6
5Imalockuup0.00460.8863579.6
5Dohnuts0.00483.20100711.2
5Melmac0.00463.88
5Malagant0.00464.2047420.4
5Shamardal0.00471.9471598.9
5Ulvina0.00488.67102497.4
6Gaaz (u)0.00476.5657255.8
4Dubawi0.00492.5086359.0
4Zevyr0.00517.56
6Dowson (u)0.00500.81127066.5
5Chieko0.00479.3393931.5
6Raster (u)0.00439.2748401.2
1Ashayla (u)0.00528.87100807.2
4Kikuchi (u)0.00457.4467084.0
4Aryadne (u)0.00517.60131320.4
5Sippycup0.00490.6994354.4
5Somni0.00506.47128040.7
4Yossarian (u)0.00497.93118385.7
7Monava0.00463.8154902.7
5Allarielle0.00489.56
5Keleth0.00497.20144796.5
4Aeriss0.00541.33223364.3
5Jierda0.00479.1971149.4
2Zelena0.00483.9469864.7
1Farlap0.00463.44
5Zynda0.00497.1378281.5
4Ivus0.00492.88
4Hephaestoz0.00496.06113515.6
7Spiderbreen0.00510.40108801.7
4Kemilai0.00486.4073486.5
4Astoril0.00537.94121045.0
6Vyzhdra0.00431.0739495.2
5Belaran0.00524.20154159.5
5Lerue0.00482.8783667.1
5Leeca0.00439.8044545.3
5Thorington0.00413.8132056.1
4Thormoo0.00516.63
5Aphax0.00459.5057111.2
5Pson0.00563.00285712.3
1Olog0.00446.94
6Vandring0.00441.6746152.5
6Zolla0.00180.0028766.2
4Tokk0.00505.40117747.8
2Tears (u)0.00511.87134999.2
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook