Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
8 people are following this guild

“The Tempted” WoW Guild

Horde EU-Twilight's Hammer    (armory)
Progress: 12/14 (H)
World: 1541
EU: 904
EU English: 395
West: 1414
Realm: 5
World: 2741
EU: 1515
EU English: 816
Realm: 13
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)Mar 27, 2014 22:057464873136m 35s
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)Mar 27, 2014 19:48105369631328m 15s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:401271839421m 10s
+ H: Malkorok (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:191403906457m 09s
+ H: General Nazgrim (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:2216871093517m 47s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:0417511138520m 44s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:4318491194533m 15s
+ H: Galakras (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:1019561245516m 45s
+ H: Sha of Pride (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:5118051162517m 06s
+ H: Norushen (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:3321441344513m 14s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:2022531418609m 45s
+ H: Immerseus (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:10255615797
+ N: Garrosh Hellscream (25)Mar 30, 2014 17:40260815897
   N: Paragons of the Klaxxi (25)~Mar 30, 2014332519968
   N: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)~Mar 30, 2014342020498
   N: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)~Mar 30, 2014351020868
   N: Spoils of Pandaria (25)~Mar 30, 2014378222468
   N: Malkorok (25)~Mar 30, 2014387623099
   N: General Nazgrim (25)~Mar 30, 20144059240211
   N: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)~Mar 30, 20144122242811
   N: Iron Juggernaut (25)~Mar 30, 20144161243312
   N: Galakras (25)~Mar 30, 20144165243712
   N: Sha of Pride (25)~Mar 30, 20144359255111
   N: Norushen (25)~Mar 30, 20144359253411
   N: Fallen Protectors (25)~Mar 30, 20144875280812
   N: Immerseus (25)~Mar 30, 20144803275812
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 3
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
druid (restoration)high
monk (healer)high
shaman (restoration)high
The Tempted is rebuilding for Legion. We are open application from all classes!!

Raiding Times:
First 2 weeks of each tier:
4days; Wednesday-Thursday-Sunday-Monday
Until progress is over:
3Days; Wednesday-Thursday-Monday
Farm: Wednesday-Thursday
Invites starts@19:00
Raid starts@19:15

What we can offer:
-A guild that has core formed by experienced and mature raiders.
-Good raiding atmosphere
-A guild that start from scratch while aiming to go forward everyday and being part of this success story.

What we expect from you:

Alt: It is mandatory to have an alt in the guild to help clear heroic raids when new content hits.

Correct Attitude: Generally have a friendly attitude towards other players. We expect our members to be helpful to others within the guild, picking on/flaming other players will not be tolerated. However you need to be able to handle criticism from the leadership. It will be harsh at times.
Whining and a bad attitude will not get you anywhere but on the bench. If you have suggestions and/or want to change something then PM the leadership.

High attendance. Members are expected to have high attendance.

Character maximization: You are expected to maximize your character to the fullest. This includes gems, enchants, buff-food and runes.

Computer and Mic: A good computer and a working microphone are expected from everyone. This includes a proper internet connection. Do not bother to applying if you don’t meet these requirements.

Feel free to apply trough the website!!!
profile administrator(s): Lykaon
last updated by Lykaon 20 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 110 Members: 58, Unique Players: 35

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelArtifact Level
3Khundela439.14850.3821
3Øllérus439.14849.8121
3Korgos439.14849.4420
3Marinksya439.14855.5024
3Ravengaar439.14851.6915
3Barkìngmad439.14857.3819
3Thecakèz439.14854.1922
3Shaédra439.14852.6921
3Nilain439.14848.8819
2Melantazy439.14855.5019
2Dezó439.14849.5020
3Llona439.14853.5023
3Ðeathkníght (u)439.14855.5620
3Eldood439.14848.1321
3Foschirizòr (u)439.14852.0022
1Aléxis439.14853.0021
0Lykaonn (u)439.14859.5622
3Mouchlas439.14847.0018
6Foschirizor301.06827.0013
6Thecakez150.00837.0617
3Psyfe88.50853.3121
3Vogz88.50855.0622
3Nexent73.81842.00
3Phrxs73.81851.1321
3Jèwels59.03854.8821
6Ariâkan50.00809.8812
3Marvadi (u)29.46850.0022
6Cowsecratiôn15.00834.3814
3Dpss14.88842.6318
6Zhayra0.75838.8816
6Xille0.75842.44
5Baemis0.75846.8118
6Sushinot0.75847.3117
3Dunis0.30834.381
6Korgzilla0.00796.5612
8Democ0.00794.3813
6Hidzella0.00839.8119
6Ukhmar0.00830.6313
9Hashtagpfd0.00839.8815
6Alèxiz0.00842.6915
6Holymarin0.00831.7514
3Nulia0.00841.506
7Vanatherosa0.00705.33
6Melantazi0.00806.0013
6Henrikibsen0.00819.6913
6Ollerus0.00843.0618
6Boomshock0.00830.3115
9Zarise0.00841.192
6Cornhub0.00842.8116
7Unloch0.00642.19
7Dhezo0.00802.1911
6Vogs0.00839.8816
6Phrixella0.00839.5016
9Toehater0.00704.00
6Çella0.00844.1317
9Temis0.00800.4414
7Doomchick0.00581.53
6Kavladin0.00837.4416
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook