Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
5 people are following this guild

“The Tempted” WoW Guild

Horde EU-Twilight's Hammer    (armory)
Progress: 12/14 (H)
West: 1126
EU: 722
EU English: 316
Realm: 3
West: 646
EU: 413
EU English: 182
Realm: 3
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)Mar 27, 2014 22:057464873
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)Mar 27, 2014 19:48105369631328m 15s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:401271839421m 10s
+ H: Malkorok (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:1914039064
+ H: General Nazgrim (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:22168710935
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:0417511138520m 44s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:4318491194533m 15s
+ H: Galakras (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:1019561245519m 33s
+ H: Sha of Pride (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:5118051162517m 06s
+ H: Norushen (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:3321441344513m 14s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:2022531418609m 45s
+ H: Immerseus (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:10255615797
+ Garrosh Hellscream (25)Mar 30, 2014 17:40260815897
   Immerseus (25)~Mar 30, 20144803275812
   Paragons of the Klaxxi (25)~Mar 30, 2014332619978
   Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)~Mar 30, 2014342020498
   Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)~Mar 30, 2014351020868
   Spoils of Pandaria (25)~Mar 30, 2014378222468
   Malkorok (25)~Mar 30, 2014387623099
   General Nazgrim (25)~Mar 30, 20144059240211
   Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)~Mar 30, 20144122242811
   Iron Juggernaut (25)~Mar 30, 20144161243312
   Galakras (25)~Mar 30, 20144165243712
   Sha of Pride (25)~Mar 30, 20144359255111
   Norushen (25)~Mar 30, 20144359253411
   Fallen Protectors (25)~Mar 30, 20144875280812
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 3
semi-hardcore
10/25-man
Recruiting:
deathknight (dd)medium
druid (restoration)medium
huntermedium
magehigh
monk (healer)medium
priest (healer)medium
priest (dd)high
warlockhigh
The Tempted (formerly known as The Tempted of Auchindoun-EU) is a semi-hardcore raiding guild which has been established right before TBC. Once raided for the glory of the realm firsts as a hardcore, 6-nights/week raiding guild, The Tempted now has the vision to be at the top 150 for WOD with minimal raiding time. That's why only experienced and like-minded top-tier raiders are recruited.

With the announcement of Mythic raiding (20man) The Tempted is considering applications for the upcoming expansion and the current roster. We're also considering talks of mergers.

Here you can see our rankings for our logs;
http://www.worldoflogs.com/guilds/114706/rankings/players/
http://www.warcraftlogs.com/rankings/guild/22/latest/#boss=0

Raiding times (Server Time) and days:

Wednesday: 7pm to 11pm
Thursday: 7pm to 11pm
Sunday: 7pm to 11pm
Monday: 7pm to 11pm (optional progress raid or alt runs)

At least 80% attendance is required!
We do NOT welcome drama queen's in our guild!

Youtube Channel
http://www.youtube.com/user/TheTemptedEU

Facebook Page
https://www.facebook.com/TheTemptedEU?fref=ts

Follow us on Twitter
https://twitter.com/TheTemptedEU

For more information, please feel free to contact Alderina in-game.

The Tempted Officers Team
profile administrator(s): Lykaon, Ruyn, Alderina
last updated by Lykaon 12 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 90 Members: 63, Unique Players: 28

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Phrxs8448.21578.31433302.1
1Aléxis8448.21585.63460921.8
2Ruyn (u)8448.21586.75463524.5
0Lykaonn (u)8448.21584.13400844.7
1Vogz8448.21586.27184022.0
1Alderina (u)8448.21585.6346543.9
3Marvadi8448.21584.50430312.1
8Onlines6675.93581.07
3Kubuntu (u)6675.93550.00187461.6
3Narany6675.93585.25488780.5
4Zïne6301.52583.07417852.3
3Foschirizòr6120.82585.07402137.1
3Dajoke6120.82585.47433859.8
3Yiaz6120.82584.53398839.7
3Twiff5733.72584.40433299.5
8Mâhluk5706.76576.27392039.9
3Spooncake5341.22584.13239795.3
3Beliael (u)5000.00582.88
3Âlû5000.00574.27322899.1
3Eldood5000.00585.20385748.1
3Lythos (u)5000.00587.07
3Sympho (u)5000.00586.38484222.9
6Alexix5000.00579.75412499.2
3ßusé5000.00584.88454861.7
6Aleexiis3404.13570.50284528.7
7Zimiq1500.00571.47215932.4
6Alderîna1280.97567.67
7Mélanion1250.00570.80374984.1
6Vokz1250.00566.93323136.1
7Yiazz1250.00567.06
6Aléxix1250.00561.06315769.9
6Morphiel1000.00455.44
7Celiona250.00564.87338377.9
7Symphololz80.00558.75311192.5
6Vogg80.00559.27295247.0
6Pashax45.00542.00
-1Spokey25.00550.00145925.3
7Pour20.00538.73
7ßoßo15.00532.73181589.5
6Alxíz12.61532.87190983.1
7Âlu10.00516.00
7Again5.00525.75
-1Temis0.00496.63
-1Psyfe0.00519.75
8Doomchick0.00505.20
7Yiats0.00506.67
6Saxxié0.00508.40195904.7
6Alxis0.00516.33141129.4
7Lyvia0.00512.38
7Elessaris0.00516.38140038.4
7Daddyswagqt0.00515.33179321.1
6Aléxiz0.00550.00178475.3
6Alexíx0.00532.80
6Quibs0.00513.81
6Voqs0.00528.13182439.3
7Kubuntü0.00498.31
6Alxiz0.00497.8899275.0
7Niimura0.00450.94136470.0
6Rmuyn0.00526.56
7Miantang0.00498.53
8Thaarkasha0.00528.87
7Zhysics0.00515.56114935.9
7Nautie0.00525.40145269.5
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook