Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
9 people are following this guild

“The Tempted” WoW Guild

Horde EU-Twilight's Hammer    (armory)
Progress: 12/14 (H)
World: 1541
EU: 904
EU English: 395
West: 1414
Realm: 5
World: 1427
EU: 869
EU English: 446
Realm: 6
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)Mar 27, 2014 22:057464873136m 35s
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)Mar 27, 2014 19:48105369631328m 15s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:401271839421m 10s
+ H: Malkorok (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:191403906457m 09s
+ H: General Nazgrim (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:2216871093517m 47s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:0417511138520m 44s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:4318491194533m 15s
+ H: Galakras (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:1019561245516m 45s
+ H: Sha of Pride (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:5118051162517m 06s
+ H: Norushen (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:3321441344513m 14s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:2022531418609m 45s
+ H: Immerseus (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:10255615797
+ N: Garrosh Hellscream (25)Mar 30, 2014 17:40260815897
   N: Paragons of the Klaxxi (25)~Mar 30, 2014332519968
   N: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)~Mar 30, 2014342020498
   N: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)~Mar 30, 2014351020868
   N: Spoils of Pandaria (25)~Mar 30, 2014378222468
   N: Malkorok (25)~Mar 30, 2014387623099
   N: General Nazgrim (25)~Mar 30, 20144059240211
   N: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)~Mar 30, 20144122242811
   N: Iron Juggernaut (25)~Mar 30, 20144161243312
   N: Galakras (25)~Mar 30, 20144165243712
   N: Sha of Pride (25)~Mar 30, 20144359255111
   N: Norushen (25)~Mar 30, 20144359253411
   N: Fallen Protectors (25)~Mar 30, 20144875280812
   N: Immerseus (25)~Mar 30, 20144803275812
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 3
semi-hardcore
Recruiting (outdated):
hunterhigh
magemedium
roguehigh
warlockhigh
The Tempted is rebuilding for Legion. We are open application from all classes!!

Raiding Times:
First 2 weeks of each tier:
4days; Wednesday-Thursday-Sunday-Monday
Until progress is over:
3Days; Wednesday-Thursday-Monday
Farm: Wednesday-Thursday
Invites starts@19:00
Raid starts@19:15

What we can offer:
-A guild that has core formed by experienced and mature raiders.
-Good raiding atmosphere
-A guild that start from scratch while aiming to go forward everyday and being part of this success story.

What we expect from you:

Alt: It is mandatory to have an alt in the guild to help clear heroic raids when new content hits.

Correct Attitude: Generally have a friendly attitude towards other players. We expect our members to be helpful to others within the guild, picking on/flaming other players will not be tolerated. However you need to be able to handle criticism from the leadership. It will be harsh at times.
Whining and a bad attitude will not get you anywhere but on the bench. If you have suggestions and/or want to change something then PM the leadership.

High attendance. Members are expected to have high attendance.

Character maximization: You are expected to maximize your character to the fullest. This includes gems, enchants, buff-food and runes.

Computer and Mic: A good computer and a working microphone are expected from everyone. This includes a proper internet connection. Do not bother to applying if you don’t meet these requirements.

Feel free to apply trough the website!!!
profile administrator(s): Lykaon, amberlolo
last updated by Lykaon 1 month ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 110 Members: 125, Unique Players: 68

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelArtifact Level
3Sickrabbit62925.13891.8148
1Sux62925.13888.2548
3Korgos (u)62925.13889.2542
0Dezó62925.13888.8154
3Foschirizòr (u)62925.13887.8848
8Lykaonn (u)62333.07888.0638
9Dunis62145.80881.8834
3Eldood62145.80883.8136
9Aléxis62145.80885.6940
3Kinvar (#)62124.13888.0632
9Marvadi (u)61736.17876.5030
2Sushinot (u)61516.13886.0641
3Predlùlz (u)60736.80888.5033
3Fighty (#) (u)60441.06887.9451
2Kînryu60421.61884.7544
9Vogz60317.06885.3140
9Zavira59661.73887.0038
9Laflów59661.73879.5033
3Ødìn (u)58747.42887.1952
2Serafim58747.42891.0652
4Nocturno (u)58135.87889.6942
9Dekai57958.10885.3839
9Joofen (u)57958.10890.1335
4Ryphielol (#)57338.17886.6942
3Frishie56804.22889.8147
3Tilidini (u)56804.22888.4454
9Fershie55629.03883.2532
3Averagehero54576.19888.7553
5Ðeathkníght (u)53757.11883.0041
6Justbeiber53399.01870.9434
3Munkorg48771.47886.3839
3Absinthia48771.47883.5049
4Cainin (u)48771.47885.3145
4Deathnova (u)48752.02887.5645
3Skaee48179.41882.7542
4Mérlíñ (u)47910.67883.5646
4Moelli46791.10889.1943
4Aircondition46791.10880.6945
4Alltherage45949.75884.6351
9Nulia3954.36874.3128
6Zeniastampe3631.90876.4423
9Huesito3315.22879.8130
9Sýlvánas3143.46881.5035
4Davoodo3007.68888.8133
9Khundela2721.64885.0034
9Laha2704.88886.0642
7Salanoré2550.50881.1330
3Huesitoxd2278.76878.3130
9Nilain1743.49875.2539
9Mandra (#)1250.28878.8131
7Nagurá1250.00856.2517
9Burlesque (#) (u)1005.29886.0651
4Phinthias954.66882.5639
7Ryphe (#)910.81870.6322
5Mamasu798.09880.0033
9Melantazy716.34867.5025
9Ukhmarr688.47867.0634
9Dpss688.47853.8123
5Xerrah661.20871.5629
6Hotlineblink (#)607.96871.5030
6Sîckrabbit601.11874.9429
6Foschirizor460.79876.8836
9Mouchlas439.14849.8821
6Nokturnal400.18864.0028
7Azúla394.06861.7524
6Korgzilla374.34877.9438
9Elonmusk370.77875.5036
9Belgah370.49864.4428
9Cowsecratiôn370.49847.6916
9Ollerus370.49853.6919
5Boomshock370.49875.8837
5Baemis370.49873.6935
9ßuse370.49847.5622
6Scorp (#)362.65875.5030
9Shenséi354.18878.3125
6Hidzella353.99857.5626
6Vogs353.99859.0623
6Imurdady353.88865.6927
9Avie (#)353.88863.3826
8Dajoke353.88868.3132
9Lyradis335.65863.1926
9Alèxiz335.65866.2522
9ßusé335.65865.3825
7Absinthunter324.00865.5020
9Olgasvensson323.90855.1916
5Heureon (u)322.77867.3830
6Alinabaraz319.00849.6914
5Palasux310.81873.2530
7Hellajoof300.64857.2515
9Svadilfar300.55861.6324
6Kubona277.23874.1935
6Móellok269.00868.2531
6Ckaee265.59870.4424
6Psycópriest265.59848.4427
6Ahkwekwe265.59871.1328
9Nexent88.50851.6320
9Zarise84.73853.9426
9Phrxs73.81858.6324
6Çella61.89862.5626
7Illacain35.00855.1923
6Diskopräst34.35857.4428
7Henrikibsen14.50837.69
6Barawdunata13.89858.5030
9Kavladin4.37844.3117
9Melantazi4.36845.5016
9Ðarsi4.29876.5031
6Hedone3.98875.0638
7Atuhn3.11860.8123
9Phrixella0.90841.5019
9Darsica0.62851.3817
9Falrelle0.00793.0613
7Huesiito0.00842.1916
7Bubbleoseveñ0.00860.8138
9Bombear (#)0.00827.0613
5Feronas0.00803.3821
7Unloch0.00799.693
5Dhezo0.00802.1911
5Aenao0.00858.3117
9Krônax0.00802.888
9Toehater0.00843.631
9Temis0.00822.8816
7Doomchick0.00826.6313
7Lyvia0.00792.137
9Mélanion0.00793.509
5Gai0.00844.8827
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook