Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
7 people are following this guild

“The Tempted” WoW Guild

Horde EU-Twilight's Hammer    (armory)
Progress: 12/14 (H)
World: 1541
EU: 904
EU English: 395
West: 1414
Realm: 5
World: 36587
EU: 14790
EU English: 5481
Realm: 66
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)Mar 27, 2014 22:057464873136m 35s
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)Mar 27, 2014 19:48105369631328m 15s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:401271839421m 10s
+ H: Malkorok (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:191403906457m 09s
+ H: General Nazgrim (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:2216871093517m 47s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:0417511138520m 44s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:4318491194533m 15s
+ H: Galakras (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:1019561245516m 45s
+ H: Sha of Pride (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:5118051162517m 06s
+ H: Norushen (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:3321441344513m 14s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:2022531418609m 45s
+ H: Immerseus (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:10255615797
+ N: Garrosh Hellscream (25)Mar 30, 2014 17:40260815897
   N: Paragons of the Klaxxi (25)~Mar 30, 2014332519968
   N: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)~Mar 30, 2014342020498
   N: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)~Mar 30, 2014351020868
   N: Spoils of Pandaria (25)~Mar 30, 2014378222468
   N: Malkorok (25)~Mar 30, 2014387623099
   N: General Nazgrim (25)~Mar 30, 20144059240211
   N: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)~Mar 30, 20144122242811
   N: Iron Juggernaut (25)~Mar 30, 20144161243312
   N: Galakras (25)~Mar 30, 20144165243712
   N: Sha of Pride (25)~Mar 30, 20144359255111
   N: Norushen (25)~Mar 30, 20144359253411
   N: Fallen Protectors (25)~Mar 30, 20144875280812
   N: Immerseus (25)~Mar 30, 20144803275812
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 3
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
druid (balance)high
druid (restoration)high
druid (feral-tank)high
hunterhigh
magehigh
monk (healer)high
monk (tank)high
paladin (holy)high
paladin (protection)high
priest (healer)high
priest (dd)high
rogue 
shaman (enhancement)high
warlockhigh
warrior (dd) 
The Tempted is rebuilding for Legion. We are open application from all classes!!

Raiding Times:
First 2 weeks of each tier:
4days; Wednesday-Thursday-Sunday-Monday
Until progress is over:
3Days; Wednesday-Thursday-Monday
Farm: Wednesday-Thursday
Invites starts@19:00
Raid starts@19:15

What we can offer:
-A guild that has core formed by experienced and mature raiders.
-Good raiding atmosphere
-A guild that start from scracth while aiming to go forwaed everyday and being part of this succes story.

What we expect from you:

Alt: It is mandatory to have an alt in the guild to help clear heroic raids when new content hits.

Correct Attitude: Generally have a friendly attitude towards other players. We expect our members to be helpful to others within the guild, picking on/flaming other players will not be tolerated. However you need to be able to handle criticism from the leadership. It will be harsh at times.
Whining and a bad attitude will not get you anywhere but on the bench. If you have suggestions and/or want to change something then PM’s the leadership.

High attendance. Members are expected to have high attandance.

Character maximization: You are expected to maximize your character to the fullest. This includes gems, enchants, buff-food and runes.

Computer and Mic: A good computer and a working microphone are expected from everyone. This includes a proper internet connection. Do not bother to applying if you don’t meet these requirements.

Feel free to apply trough the website!!!
profile administrator(s): Lykaon
last updated by Lykaon 3 hours ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 82, Unique Players: 46

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
9Narany25000.00728.4445063.7
3Marvadi (u)380.22715.0641712.1
7Foschirizor301.06724.8033247.2
9Llona256.91707.6925020.7
5Perfectrum251.97706.5362513.3
8Redjellybean150.00692.6747785.9
9Monkbutze150.00704.67
9Naryssa30.00706.88
8Yiazz30.00708.0635859.0
0Lykaonn (u)30.00709.6337001.6
8Pulsate3.50701.8745367.5
9Darsica0.62688.3126661.3
9Neraky0.00699.06
8Arexi0.00647.40
9Lyrani0.00647.00
9Naryus0.00628.31
8Stebb0.00583.25
9Kapooya0.00697.07
9Narrator0.00641.7317652.0
90.00638.0020245.5
9Malakrys0.00623.1316630.4
9Diixx0.00551.3112908.2
9Crásh0.00665.6721546.0
9Naráh0.00647.6725392.2
7Ilona0.00679.13
9Nóh0.00625.4018854.8
9Auru0.00625.3119151.8
9Girth0.00686.1339345.9
9Beastmòde0.00691.4036623.8
9Cobix0.00673.20
7Lumii0.00676.8031212.5
7Woohtang0.00680.1333461.4
9Costin0.00649.4424648.3
8Baery0.00657.3318630.9
9Ultorjp0.00667.6329482.4
9Kroustille0.00602.20
9Akraal0.00623.8816430.2
6Nerany0.00639.6921159.4
9Buggz0.00710.0028718.0
9Ranz0.00645.25
9Krônax0.00638.1318648.4
8Flawa0.00585.2012247.8
9Tenark (u)0.00662.2525875.9
9Voc0.00601.8813109.6
9Twiffou0.00678.8027489.0
6Palaramzi0.00692.88
9Justbeiber0.00707.3325474.9
7Rafdaæll0.00657.20
7Ohnose (u)0.00695.3120904.3
9Phrixella0.00677.6330898.0
9Lyzz0.00678.8017553.4
8Præstên0.00573.27
9Toehater0.00649.40
6Çella0.00599.8715671.8
9Temis0.00663.4414604.2
9Psyfe0.00633.94
8Celiona0.00588.20
9Doomchick0.00581.53
8Yiats0.00707.8739770.8
9Âlu0.00681.5616490.7
8Lyvia0.00572.07
9Âlû0.00687.53
9Symphololz0.00622.2014831.6
5Eldood0.00709.3818520.5
9Mélanion0.00643.9323400.7
9Vokz0.00618.00
8Aajfan0.00706.6718713.4
6Pashax0.00691.73
9Voqs0.00619.07
8Kubuntü0.00595.81
8Neckturnowl0.00673.8830236.2
6Aléxix0.00685.0634334.4
5Dajoke0.00680.8728320.5
9ßusé0.00584.8819819.1
9ßuse0.00683.8829512.8
5Phrxs0.00684.7538281.5
7Kubuntu (u)0.00656.1329605.7
7Jíllían0.00684.7340284.7
9Frozenmaniac0.0069.00
9Tarífëfalas0.00697.5649624.4
7Jurholt0.00680.6727945.6
9Honeycakez0.00642.4023018.1
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook