Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
7 people are following this guild

“The Tempted” WoW Guild

Horde EU-Twilight's Hammer    (armory)
Progress: 12/14 (H)
World: 1541
EU: 904
EU English: 395
West: 1414
Realm: 5
World: 391
EU: 175
EU English: 68
Realm: 1
Encounter First Kill Videos West EU Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)Mar 27, 2014 22:057464873136m 35s
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)Mar 27, 2014 19:48105369631328m 15s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:401271839421m 10s
+ H: Malkorok (25)Mar 26, 2014 21:191403906457m 09s
+ H: General Nazgrim (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:2216871093517m 47s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)Mar 26, 2014 20:0417511138520m 44s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:4318491194533m 15s
+ H: Galakras (25)Mar 26, 2014 19:1019561245516m 45s
+ H: Sha of Pride (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:5118051162517m 06s
+ H: Norushen (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:3321441344513m 14s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:2022531418609m 45s
+ H: Immerseus (25)Mar 26, 2014 18:10255615797
+ Garrosh Hellscream (25)Mar 30, 2014 17:40260815897
   Paragons of the Klaxxi (25)~Mar 30, 2014332519968
   Siegecrafter Blackfuse (25)~Mar 30, 2014342020498
   Thok the Bloodthirsty (25)~Mar 30, 2014351020868
   Spoils of Pandaria (25)~Mar 30, 2014378222468
   Malkorok (25)~Mar 30, 2014387623099
   General Nazgrim (25)~Mar 30, 20144059240211
   Kor'kron Dark Shaman (25)~Mar 30, 20144122242811
   Iron Juggernaut (25)~Mar 30, 20144161243312
   Galakras (25)~Mar 30, 20144165243712
   Sha of Pride (25)~Mar 30, 20144359255111
   Norushen (25)~Mar 30, 20144359253411
   Fallen Protectors (25)~Mar 30, 20144875280812
   Immerseus (25)~Mar 30, 20144803275812
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 3
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
druid (restoration)medium
hunterhigh
monk (healer)high
priest (healer)medium
shaman (enhancement)medium
shaman (restoration)high
The Tempted (formerly known as The Tempted of Auchindoun-EU) is a semi-hardcore raiding guild which has been established right before TBC. Once raided for the glory of the realm firsts as a hardcore, 6-nights/week raiding guild, The Tempted now has the vision to be at the top 150 for WOD with minimal raiding time. That's why only experienced and like-minded top-tier raiders are recruited.

With the announcement of Mythic raiding (20man) The Tempted is considering applications for the upcoming expansion and the current roster.

Here you can see our rankings for our logs;
http://www.worldoflogs.com/guilds/114706/rankings/players/
http://www.warcraftlogs.com/rankings/guild/22/latest/#boss=0

Raiding times (Server Time) and days:

Wednesday: 7pm to 11pm
Thursday: 7pm to 11pm
Sunday: 7pm to 11pm
Monday: 7pm to 11pm (optional progress raid or alt runs)

At least 80% attendance is required!
We do NOT welcome drama queen's in our guild!

Youtube Channel
http://www.youtube.com/user/TheTemptedEU

Facebook Page
https://www.facebook.com/TheTemptedEU?fref=ts

Follow us on Twitter
https://twitter.com/TheTemptedEU

For more information, please feel free to contact Lykaonn in-game.

The Tempted Officers Team
profile administrator(s): Lykaon
last updated by Lykaon 2 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 74, Unique Players: 41

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Llona2216.59669.31
3Honèycakez2216.59639.8828714.3
3Ðeathkníght2216.59670.9328999.5
3Sympho (u)2216.59670.0025969.0
3Twiff (u)2216.59671.7324352.5
3Foschirizòr2216.59669.7328322.9
3ßuse2216.59674.0626798.7
2Yiaz2216.59625.73
3Phrxs2216.59674.1326951.0
1Aléxis2216.59673.8024646.4
0Lykaonn (u)2216.59670.31
1Vogz2216.59671.8132054.7
3Marvadi2197.32646.6328123.4
3Kubuntú (u)2196.80643.7319853.3
3Âlû2196.80665.13
3Dajoke2196.80664.3325287.4
3Zimiq2177.53669.4430837.6
4Dobby (u)1490.88658.75
4Daddyswagxd1490.88664.8726931.9
4Nekzi (u)1490.88671.8026995.3
4Monoroth (u)1490.88672.4028139.2
4Tarífëfalas1490.88668.0727778.3
4Luminary (u)1490.88651.69
3Tenark (u)1452.47662.2525875.9
4Treemendus (u)747.19643.4021334.8
3Torstén (u)747.19663.4723784.7
7Spooncake744.34665.7323298.3
6Vogs713.78649.8023241.0
8Tribbîe713.78642.5320739.4
7Phrixella713.78657.6322020.4
7Âlu713.78647.9416490.7
7Anettheron699.68659.0723070.3
8Jíllían142.23644.8822219.1
7Unrabi142.23646.0621361.2
9Buggz87.44644.8022450.4
8Camelmodesqt87.41647.0021827.0
7Twiffou86.61648.4720796.7
6Palaramzi86.61652.25
7Mélanion86.61637.8722008.3
7Rafdaæll86.60635.53
7Kubuntu (u)86.60633.0720831.7
7Sushinot86.56641.06
8Jurholt86.56645.7520459.4
7Honeycakez86.56632.4018681.6
7Yiazz86.55648.63
6Ruyn (u)85.89644.4721275.1
7Foschirizor85.10649.8722507.2
9Ranz85.10631.63
6Aléxiz85.10647.4721829.6
7ßusé29.86639.3118389.5
6Alderîna29.86636.75
6Alèxis29.81630.3120698.1
9Lyzz14.42640.73
9Lunati0.75642.56
9Eldood0.14624.8818520.5
9Costin0.00624.00
7Baery0.00635.73
7Kroustille0.00602.20
8Zeroresoll0.00633.2017836.9
9Akraal0.00621.00
6Mamaswagxd0.00632.50
6Synroc0.00636.6720727.9
9Nerany0.00629.3818363.2
6Voc0.00598.1312185.9
8Twiffus0.00614.0714726.1
8Çella0.00581.2713745.5
9Psyfe0.00633.94
8Yiats0.00524.47
9Beliael (u)0.00638.88
7Symphololz0.00583.0012503.6
3Zïne0.00628.33
8Neckturnowl0.00632.2018617.7
6Narany0.00639.8119667.8
9Frozenmaniac0.00627.60
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook