Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 7/7 (H) 9/10 (H)
World: 12915
US: 3820
Realm: 19
World: 5139
US: 1623
Realm: 12
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: The Blast Furnace10 days ago61541952941m 14s
+ H: Oregorger24 days ago11484386819
+ H: The Iron Maidens25 days ago639920981216m 19s
+ H: KromogFeb 27, 2015 02:17758024901310m 46s
+ H: Operator ThogarFeb 13, 2015 04:40527216931111m 20s
+ H: Flamebender Ka'grazFeb 12, 2015 04:22589319651213m 54s
+ H: Hans'gar and FranzokFeb 5, 2015 05:2219498847
+ H: Beastlord DarmacFeb 5, 2015 04:332040870515m 19s
+ H: GruulFeb 5, 2015 03:364807198413
+ H: Imperator Mar'gokJan 16, 2015 04:431093230521623m 12s
   Operator Thogar~Mar 24, 201525412864143
   Oregorger~Mar 21, 2015288451011341
   The Blast Furnace~Mar 14, 201514518424323
   Hans'gar and Franzok~Mar 13, 2015299091089245
   Flamebender Ka'graz~Mar 12, 201525487901845
   Kromog~Mar 9, 201521615730840
   Beastlord Darmac~Feb 20, 201522287814740
   Gruul~Feb 15, 201524946942246
+ Imperator Mar'gokJan 9, 2015 04:241983755553120m 06s
+ H: Ko'raghJan 9, 2015 02:551403141262013m 12s
+ H: TectusDec 30, 2014 04:451301837442113m 15s
+ H: Twin OgronDec 30, 2014 04:241435843152413m 15s
+ H: The ButcherDec 24, 2014 05:021196135732010m 03s
+ H: BrackensporeDec 24, 2014 04:231098331181611m 48s
+ Ko'raghDec 11, 2014 04:28961429211609m 27s
+ Twin OgronDec 11, 2014 04:141344644272608m 13s
+ TectusDec 11, 2014 03:351542148403112m 14s
+ BrackensporeDec 11, 2014 03:151511949442908m 54s
+ The ButcherDec 11, 2014 03:012237277764705m 44s
+ Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:5123666830947
+ H: Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:3314874492426
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting (outdated):
deathknight (dd)medium
deathknight (tank)high
druid (balance)medium
druid (restoration) 
druid (feral-dd)medium
druid (feral-tank)high
monk (healer)low
monk (dd)medium
monk (tank)medium
paladin (holy)low
paladin (protection)medium
paladin (retribution)medium
priest (dd)medium
roguemedium
shaman (elemental)medium
shaman (enhancement)high
shaman (restoration)medium
warlocklow
warriorlow
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic 20-man raiding (as of 2/5/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid! We are currently 3/10H BRF, with a 7/7H HM clear behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with occasional, slight variances in time to allow for progress.

Please apply to our guild website or contact an officer for consideration.

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 1 month ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 62, Unique Players: 35

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
1Zanthor (u)254.73684.1918366.3
2Kizzu254.40684.0626117.8
3Thomalbarr253.30682.07
2Thadoomkin252.72681.80
3Jeski252.72681.6026107.8
3Fastqforyou252.72681.75
3Vlako252.72681.3127371.1
3Sionnach252.72681.0729043.8
2Mellky252.72682.40
3Yamoto (u)252.72683.0626093.7
1Trinko252.72681.47
3Xenon252.72677.1328890.2
2Misora252.72683.31
1Jackswift252.72684.2038250.3
3Noëmi252.38681.9427199.7
3Darkmorne252.05683.67
3Dracohalcón251.66680.50
3Geschick248.87682.0725386.7
9Tebla (u)248.87682.00
3Ezi247.40678.5024386.6
3Rerush (u)240.16682.4034264.5
9Shroomling151.93676.53
3Wosh125.94656.8122927.2
0Raone42.21653.7322827.2
8Camisado14.55654.50
1Bluesparrow (u)14.55639.87
8Speedus14.16649.3322260.4
8Darkmourn14.16651.6920041.2
8Nightraidèr0.60660.3322945.8
8Blackvain0.00622.06
6Exzira0.00644.06
9Joshalope0.00625.13
9Furaidochikn0.00594.20
8Verðandi0.00655.27
8Vakyl0.00619.44
9Vlae0.00623.33
8Dolos0.00600.0617613.5
8Stormfalcon0.00645.50
7Laon0.00627.75
8Kristineth0.00655.69
5Jiles0.00601.60
8Nlae0.00642.06
8Darkimages0.00632.60
8Darkshots0.00641.40
7Liniswift0.00615.44
7Altimina0.00647.56
9Valv0.00652.0020407.5
8Dlae0.00519.38
6Mailse0.00642.33
8Roheren0.00646.53
8Playne0.00607.4714423.2
8Defile0.00637.47
8Molli0.00657.33
7Alelujah0.00653.47
9Covet0.00630.13
7Vega0.00616.20
4Elarr0.00637.7321238.2
1Elindra (u)0.00602.33
7Demios0.00651.88
8Prelator0.00644.56
7Derbay0.00643.6017718.2
4Goliathor0.00648.19
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook