Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 2/7 (M) 2/3 (H)
World: 6552
US: 2145
Realm: 6
World: 5733
US: 1818
Realm: 4
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ M: Ursoc1 day ago663221806
+ M: Nythendra1 day ago1034335629
+ H: Guarm15 days ago2949909381m 19s
+ H: Odyn15 days ago350410654
+ N: Helya16 days ago939433761513m 50s
+ N: Guarm23 days ago626028201112m 44s
+ N: Odyn23 days ago8987409216
+ H: XaviusOct 21, 2016 01:541078638601311m 47s
+ H: CenariusOct 14, 2016 02:02990635561027m 44s
+ H: Elerethe RenferalOct 7, 2016 03:33940334511333m 57s
+ H: UrsocSep 30, 2016 03:3464772364656m 50s
+ H: Dragons of NightmareSep 30, 2016 02:2682232939709m 32s
+ H: Il'gynothSep 30, 2016 01:5159051971308m 21s
+ N: XaviusSep 29, 2016 03:221612561612409m 53s
+ H: NythendraSep 23, 2016 02:30543920436
+ N: CenariusSep 22, 2016 03:5348682128519m 35s
+ N: Elerethe RenferalSep 22, 2016 03:151040145361719m 23s
+ N: Il'gynothSep 22, 2016 02:551022741431807m 17s
+ N: Dragons of NightmareSep 22, 2016 02:07837733471307m 48s
+ N: UrsocSep 22, 2016 01:491205150181531m 05s
+ N: NythendraSep 22, 2016 01:2116868725232
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting (outdated):
deathknight (dd)high
deathknight (tank)low
druid (balance)high
magelow
monk (tank)low
paladin (protection)low
warlockmedium
warrior (dd)medium
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic Hellfire Citadel raiding (as of 10/21/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid. We are currently 13/13H in Hellfire Citadel, with prior 1/10M, 10/10H BRF, and 3/7M, 7/7H HM clears behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with optional raid nights on Tuesday for legendary ring materials, and extra gear; there can be slight variances in time to allow for progress when moving into Mythic.

Please contact an officer in-game for consideration. Thanks!

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 1 year ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 110 Members: 84, Unique Players: 40

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelArtifact Level
3Shroomsation1165.53875.3828
1Aezy1165.53880.6933
1Brimsinger1165.53876.4431
1Deucalion1165.53878.7532
3Zeruul1165.53879.1935
3Baptism1165.53877.0631
3Ashinera (u)1165.53882.2535
3Yamoto (u)1165.53875.4431
3Nockti1165.53881.2525
2Camisado1165.53876.8830
3Xenon1165.53874.6930
2Misora1165.53873.1930
2Jalandria1165.53881.0034
1Jackswift1165.53881.5633
1Trinko1164.75869.8826
9Liraelas1164.02874.5018
9Kerric1164.02875.5028
8Strizzalo1164.02860.3816
9Alorah (u)1164.02879.1931
7Kizzu1000.00853.6919
0Raone414.70878.0028
3Jericho407.41871.8831
9Filthypally392.71869.0629
9Kegith388.88867.0026
7Eazi380.03857.8818
9Carishia371.21869.3829
9Mckibbin371.11861.2526
9Ursicenna368.85865.1912
7Ezi250.00821.4415
3Yuumei150.00787.9413
8Merrymiintt (u)150.00796.6913
8Verðandi150.00851.3813
9Noëmi150.00864.8129
3Miintt (u)86.17861.3124
8Reaped58.35850.9418
2Velre55.06847.7514
2Shroomthulu14.87833.1313
3Phluid14.87849.0018
3Darkimages14.87842.882
8Deathism4.21864.3823
3Bewbew4.13853.4421
9Darvla0.90841.2516
8Branna0.56844.4417
7Kazenokizzu0.37842.6914
8Healorism0.36852.8113
8Kegarot0.00789.698
8Nocktis0.00860.6922
8Jeskez0.00824.8814
8Betrayer0.00854.8816
7Vileswift0.00849.6916
8Utsu0.00800.887
9Kilgren0.00823.3115
8Hauyne0.00829.505
8Sionnach0.00855.0020
9Vlae0.00848.6322
8Fluttershai0.00816.0015
8Kristineth0.00820.8815
8Tenkai0.00856.3115
8Brunestud0.00804.1311
8Rasconza0.00843.4418
8Speedus0.00856.3125
8Dlae0.00856.0621
7Kylea0.00798.0013
6Mailse0.00806.7514
8Roheren0.00853.2519
8Darkshocks0.00814.3114
8Iteru0.00671.00
7Zhadex0.00838.8819
7Luminaous0.00815.4413
8Contrixin0.00860.4426
8Kurasa0.00821.385
8Reznar0.00856.3124
8Kageru0.00822.699
8Sasu0.00840.5613
8Sakki0.00840.8111
7Dawsyn0.00849.5618
8Kyuui0.00854.3114
8Sezaru0.00852.0016
8Tenkei0.00852.3120
4Tukuto0.00858.7528
7Vega0.00865.8829
4Elarr0.00833.3823
8Kiru0.00846.8813
7Demios0.00838.0017
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook