Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 1/7 (H)
World: 5514
US: 2122
Realm: 7
World: 6761
US: 2579
Realm: 7
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Nythendra2 days ago487618486
+ N: Cenarius3 days ago433919295106m 40s
+ N: Elerethe Renferal3 days ago9183407416114m 00s
+ N: Il'gynoth3 days ago9022372317
+ N: Dragons of Nightmare3 days ago738130021117m 43s
+ N: Ursoc3 days ago10624451113
+ N: Nythendra3 days ago14988657931
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting (outdated):
deathknight (dd)high
deathknight (tank)low
druid (balance)high
magelow
monk (tank)low
paladin (protection)low
warlockmedium
warrior (dd)medium
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic Hellfire Citadel raiding (as of 10/21/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid. We are currently 13/13H in Hellfire Citadel, with prior 1/10M, 10/10H BRF, and 3/7M, 7/7H HM clears behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with optional raid nights on Tuesday for legendary ring materials, and extra gear; there can be slight variances in time to allow for progress when moving into Mythic.

Please contact an officer in-game for consideration. Thanks!

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 11 months ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 110 Members: 45, Unique Players: 34

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelArtifact Level
8Ezi250.00794.947
8Branna150.00844.4417
3Yuumei150.00709.07
5Merrymiintt (u)150.00795.9313
5Deathism150.00837.0615
3Scolpher150.00798.801
5Verðandi150.00731.27
9Noëmi150.00840.0618
8Reaped14.87838.3113
9Rezslap14.87837.6317
2Aezy14.87843.5619
2Shroomthulu14.87844.0020
1Brimsinger14.87847.5020
1Deucalion14.87853.2520
3Zeruul14.87852.1922
3Baptism14.87853.3819
6Jericho14.87849.4418
3Miintt (u)14.87848.5619
3Phluid14.87849.0018
3Yamoto (u)14.87849.2519
6Nockti14.87848.5018
2Camisado14.87850.5020
3Xenon14.87848.7521
2Misora14.87851.6920
2Jalandria14.87855.9421
1Jackswift14.87849.1321
9Darvla0.90841.2516
0Raone0.90851.5021
7Kazenokizzu0.37834.0014
9Filthypally0.00840.7516
8Jeskez0.00797.698
7Ártémis0.00834.8118
9Kilgren0.00810.31
9Mansamusa0.00805.6712
9Vlae0.00836.5018
8Rasconza0.00--
3Darkimages0.00810.8111
8Speedus0.00839.4418
8Darkshocks0.00808.6314
1Bewbew0.00825.3814
7Zhadex0.00797.3310
5Tenkei0.00814.8013
6Tukuto0.00779.00
7Vega0.00668.40
4Elarr0.00796.0014
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook