Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 7/7 (H)1/10 (M)
World: 9029
US: 2751
Realm: 17
World: 3944
US: 1155
Realm: 9
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ M: Beastlord Darmac4 days ago368011767
+ H: Imperator Mar'gokJan 16, 2015 04:431078229961723m 12s
+ H: Blackhand18 days ago53591706963m 50s
   Operator Thogar~Mar 24, 201525048848844
   Oregorger~Mar 21, 201528417992141
+ H: The Blast FurnaceMar 20, 2015 01:27622219631012m 27s
   The Blast Furnace~Mar 14, 201514326417224
   Hans'gar and Franzok~Mar 13, 2015295001073547
   Flamebender Ka'graz~Mar 12, 201525146888045
   Kromog~Mar 9, 201521356719540
+ H: OregorgerMar 6, 2015 02:3011471385120
+ H: The Iron MaidensMar 5, 2015 04:33642620991314m 05s
   The Iron Maidens~Mar 2, 201512147359016
+ H: KromogFeb 27, 2015 02:17758724831408m 16s
   Beastlord Darmac~Feb 20, 201522031804241
   Gruul~Feb 15, 201524633930948
+ H: Operator ThogarFeb 13, 2015 04:40527216891209m 08s
+ H: Flamebender Ka'grazFeb 12, 2015 04:22588719511312m 07s
+ H: Hans'gar and FranzokFeb 5, 2015 05:2219558858
+ H: Beastlord DarmacFeb 5, 2015 04:332054872613m 22s
+ H: GruulFeb 5, 2015 03:36480619731419m 22s
+ Imperator Mar'gokJan 9, 2015 04:241942354203220m 06s
+ H: Ko'raghJan 9, 2015 02:551375940332113m 12s
+ H: TectusDec 30, 2014 04:451275336572213m 15s
+ H: Twin OgronDec 30, 2014 04:241405742082513m 15s
+ H: The ButcherDec 24, 2014 05:021171934912110m 03s
+ H: BrackensporeDec 24, 2014 04:231076130511711m 48s
+ Ko'raghDec 11, 2014 04:28938528541609m 27s
+ Twin OgronDec 11, 2014 04:141312443212608m 13s
+ TectusDec 11, 2014 03:351505147193112m 14s
+ BrackensporeDec 11, 2014 03:151475948212808m 54s
+ The ButcherDec 11, 2014 03:012189576024505m 44s
+ Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:5123171812745
+ H: Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:3314525480526
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting (outdated):
deathknight (dd)medium
deathknight (tank)high
druid (balance)medium
druid (restoration) 
druid (feral-dd)medium
druid (feral-tank)high
monk (healer)low
monk (dd)medium
monk (tank)medium
paladin (holy)low
paladin (protection)medium
paladin (retribution)medium
priest (dd)medium
roguemedium
shaman (elemental)medium
shaman (enhancement)high
shaman (restoration)medium
warlocklow
warriorlow
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic 20-man raiding (as of 2/5/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid! We are currently 3/10H BRF, with a 7/7H HM clear behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with occasional, slight variances in time to allow for progress.

Please apply to our guild website or contact an officer for consideration.

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 2 months ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 66, Unique Players: 36

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Thomalbarr675.62686.73
2Thadoomkin675.04687.20
3Jeski675.04686.6026107.8
3Vlako (u)675.04684.5027371.1
3Sionnach675.04685.8029043.8
2Kizzu675.04683.2526117.8
1Zanthor (u)675.04686.6918366.3
2Mellky675.04684.40
3Noëmi675.04683.8127199.7
3Dracohalcón675.04687.69
3Yamoto (u)675.04682.6335799.7
1Trinko675.04686.07
3Darkmorne675.04687.0035879.8
3Xenon675.04684.8028890.2
2Misora675.04685.19
1Jackswift675.04686.6738250.3
3Geschick671.19687.6025386.7
9Tebla (u)671.19687.13
9Erschossen666.65685.0042357.0
9Shroomling (u)587.67685.8741679.4
3Fastqforyou252.72681.75
3Ezi247.40678.5024386.6
3Rerush (u)240.16682.4034264.5
3Wosh125.94656.8122927.2
0Raone42.21655.0722827.2
8Camisado14.55661.38
1Bluesparrow (u)14.55639.87
8Speedus14.16649.3322260.4
8Darkmourn14.16654.1920041.2
8Nightraidèr0.60660.9322945.8
8Blackvain0.00622.06
6Exzira0.00648.81
9Joshalope0.00625.13
8Daoa0.00653.33
9Furaidochikn0.00602.67
8Verðandi0.00658.53
8Vakyl0.00619.44
9Vlae0.00623.33
8Dolos0.00600.0617613.5
8Stormfalcon0.00645.50
8Yuriye0.00633.33
7Laon0.00627.75
8Kristineth0.00659.75
5Jiles0.00601.60
8Nlae0.00642.06
8Darkimages0.00639.60
8Darkshots0.00651.80
7Liniswift0.00619.13
7Altimina0.00650.38
9Valv0.00660.0020407.5
8Dlae0.00519.38
6Mailse0.00642.33
8Roheren0.00654.13
8Playne0.00607.4714423.2
8Defile0.00637.47
8Molli0.00657.33
7Alelujah0.00656.13
8Farran0.00645.80
9Covet0.00630.13
7Vega0.00619.60
4Elarr0.00637.7321238.2
1Elindra (u)0.00602.33
7Demios0.00653.69
8Prelator0.00651.19
7Derbay0.00644.2717718.2
4Goliathor0.00656.00
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook