Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 7/7 (H) 5/10 (H)
World: 12588
US: 3763
Realm: 20
World: 6454
US: 2057
Realm: 14
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Operator Thogar15 days ago509416431115m 16s
+ H: Flamebender Ka'graz16 days ago570919031226m 02s
+ H: Hans'gar and Franzok23 days ago18868637
+ H: Beastlord Darmac23 days ago19798515
+ H: Gruul23 days ago4651193313
+ H: Imperator Mar'gokJan 16, 2015 04:431073729841623m 12s
   Beastlord Darmac~Feb 20, 201522383819141
   Gruul~Feb 15, 201524934942248
+ Imperator Mar'gokJan 9, 2015 04:241954054673020m 06s
+ H: Ko'raghJan 9, 2015 02:551385740602013m 12s
+ H: TectusDec 30, 2014 04:451288536932113m 15s
+ H: Twin OgronDec 30, 2014 04:241421342592413m 15s
+ H: The ButcherDec 24, 2014 05:021183935302010m 03s
+ H: BrackensporeDec 24, 2014 04:231086630731611m 48s
+ Ko'raghDec 11, 2014 04:28951728871609m 27s
+ Twin OgronDec 11, 2014 04:141333243882608m 13s
+ TectusDec 11, 2014 03:351531448023112m 14s
+ BrackensporeDec 11, 2014 03:151500849042908m 54s
+ The ButcherDec 11, 2014 03:012224077254705m 44s
+ Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:5123532825447
+ H: Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:3314729487326
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
deathknight (dd)medium
deathknight (tank)high
druid (balance)medium
druid (restoration) 
druid (feral-dd)medium
druid (feral-tank)high
monk (healer)low
monk (dd)medium
monk (tank)medium
paladin (holy)low
paladin (protection)medium
paladin (retribution)medium
priest (dd)medium
roguemedium
shaman (elemental)medium
shaman (enhancement)high
shaman (restoration)medium
warlocklow
warriorlow
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic 20-man raiding (as of 2/5/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid! We are currently 3/10H BRF, with a 7/7H HM clear behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with occasional, slight variances in time to allow for progress.

Please apply to our guild website or contact an officer for consideration.

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 22 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 57, Unique Players: 31

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
1Zanthor (u)242.17678.1318366.3
2Kizzu228.45679.0626117.8
9Thomalbarr200.31675.69
9Thadoomkin199.73670.27
9Jeski199.73672.0626107.8
3Rerush (u)199.73678.1926852.8
3Fastqforyou199.73678.25
3Vlako199.73676.1327371.1
3Sionnach199.73675.0729043.8
2Mellky199.73678.40
3Noëmi199.73676.3127199.7
3Yamoto (u)199.73679.1926093.7
1Trinko199.73673.40
6Xenon199.73671.0728890.2
2Misora199.73672.69
1Jackswift199.73675.8028576.5
3Darkmorne199.40679.27
3Dracohalcón199.01677.56
9Geschick195.88673.6725386.7
9Tebla (u)195.88673.73
8Ezi194.41671.0624386.6
3Wosh125.94656.8122927.2
0Raone42.21650.3322827.2
8Camisado14.55650.19
1Bluesparrow (u)14.55639.87
8Speedus14.16649.3322260.4
8Darkmourn14.16638.1920041.2
8Nightraidèr0.60655.9322945.8
8Blackvain0.00620.56
9Exzira0.00609.25
9Joshalope0.00625.13
8Vakyl0.00619.44
9Vlae0.00623.33
8Dolos0.00600.0617613.5
8Stormfalcon0.00645.50
7Laon0.00627.75
8Kristineth0.00647.88
5Jiles0.00601.60
8Nlae0.00642.06
8Darkimages0.00--
7Liniswift0.00610.63
7Altimina0.00641.25
9Valv0.00641.3320407.5
8Dlae0.00519.38
6Mailse0.00642.33
8Roheren0.00--
8Playne0.00607.4714423.2
8Defile0.00637.47
8Molli0.00644.00
7Alelujah0.00619.60
9Covet0.00630.13
4Elarr0.00637.7321238.2
1Elindra (u)0.00602.33
7Demios0.00647.19
8Prelator0.00--
7Derbay0.00637.5317718.2
4Goliathor0.00648.19
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook