close x
Do you play Diablo 3?
Come watch Season 3 Rankings on DiabloProgress!
Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 3/7 (M) 1/10 (M)
World: 4675
US: 1374
Realm: 8
World: 3679
US: 1143
Realm: 8
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ M: Twin Ogron24 days ago7789225714
+ M: The Butcher24 days ago4535133371358m 52s
+ M: Kargath Bladefist25 days ago12813383620
+ M: Beastlord DarmacApr 24, 2015 02:50371211856
   Blackhand~Apr 26, 201514643436128
+ H: BlackhandApr 10, 2015 02:1753791704863m 50s
   Operator Thogar~Mar 24, 201524823839841
   Oregorger~Mar 21, 201528200983139
+ H: The Blast FurnaceMar 20, 2015 01:2762411957912m 27s
   The Blast Furnace~Mar 14, 201514244413923
   Hans'gar and Franzok~Mar 13, 2015293011063446
   Flamebender Ka'graz~Mar 12, 201524968879344
   Kromog~Mar 9, 201521225712738
+ H: OregorgerMar 6, 2015 02:3011481383919
+ H: The Iron MaidensMar 5, 2015 04:33643120891214m 05s
   The Iron Maidens~Mar 2, 201512086356915
+ H: KromogFeb 27, 2015 02:17758724701307m 47s
   Beastlord Darmac~Feb 20, 201521905797740
   Gruul~Feb 15, 201524469923247
+ H: Operator ThogarFeb 13, 2015 04:40527916851108m 37s
+ H: Flamebender Ka'grazFeb 12, 2015 04:22588919391211m 00s
+ H: Hans'gar and FranzokFeb 5, 2015 05:221959879710m 41s
+ H: Beastlord DarmacFeb 5, 2015 04:332064869513m 00s
+ H: GruulFeb 5, 2015 03:36482119611319m 22s
+ H: Imperator Mar'gokJan 16, 2015 04:431072429701623m 12s
+ Imperator Mar'gokJan 9, 2015 04:241919253353120m 06s
+ H: Ko'raghJan 9, 2015 02:551365839892013m 12s
+ H: TectusDec 30, 2014 04:451264436152113m 15s
+ H: Twin OgronDec 30, 2014 04:241393041602413m 15s
+ H: The ButcherDec 24, 2014 05:021161234522010m 03s
+ H: BrackensporeDec 24, 2014 04:231066630141611m 48s
+ Ko'raghDec 11, 2014 04:28928828191509m 27s
+ Twin OgronDec 11, 2014 04:141298942742508m 13s
+ TectusDec 11, 2014 03:351488346593012m 14s
+ BrackensporeDec 11, 2014 03:151459747652708m 54s
+ The ButcherDec 11, 2014 03:012164875114405m 44s
+ Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:5122906803144
+ H: Kargath BladefistDec 11, 2014 02:3314381475725
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
deathknight (dd)medium
druid (balance)medium
druid (restoration) 
druid (feral-dd)medium
hunterlow
monk (healer)low
monk (dd)medium
monk (tank)medium
paladin (holy)low
paladin (protection)medium
paladin (retribution)medium
priest (dd)medium
roguemedium
shaman (elemental)medium
shaman (enhancement)high
shaman (restoration)medium
warlockhigh
warriormedium
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Mythic 20-man raiding (as of 1/5/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid! We are currently 1/10M, 10/10H BRF, with a 3/7M, 7/7H HM clear behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with occasional, slight variances in time to allow for progress.

Please apply to our guild website or contact an officer for consideration.

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 23 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 70, Unique Players: 37

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Shroomling (u)1621.17691.8041679.4
3Thomalbarr1621.17692.40
2Thadoomkin1621.17693.60
3Jeski1621.17693.2026107.8
3Erschossen1621.17691.4042357.0
3Vlako (u)1621.17690.8027371.1
2Kizzu1621.17688.5626117.8
1Zanthor (u)1621.17688.6918366.3
2Mellky1621.17691.80
3Noëmi1621.17690.4427199.7
3Dracohalcón1621.17693.25
3Geschick1621.17693.6025386.7
1Trinko1621.17690.40
3Tebla (u)1621.17691.80
3Xenon1621.17690.8028890.2
2Misora1621.17692.13
1Jackswift1621.17691.0038250.3
3Yamoto (u)1263.83693.6335799.7
3Sionnach675.04691.4029043.8
3Darkmorne675.04692.0038815.9
9Bewbew555.79686.7329195.4
3Ezi321.38684.3824386.6
3Fastqforyou252.72681.75
3Rerush (u)240.16682.4034264.5
3Wosh125.94656.8122927.2
8Camisado78.25678.94
8Darkcrusade63.70642.53
0Raone42.21665.8022827.2
1Bluesparrow (u)14.55639.87
8Speedus14.16649.3322260.4
8Darkmourn14.16658.8820041.2
9Jeske0.85658.87
8Nightraidèr0.60666.5322945.8
8Phluid0.30648.40
8Blackvain0.00622.06
6Exzira0.00655.00
9Joshalope0.00636.40
8Daoa0.00659.00
9Furaidochikn0.00602.67
8Verðandi0.00664.93
8Vakyl0.00619.44
9Vlae0.00623.33
8Dolos0.00605.5017613.5
8Stormfalcon0.00645.50
8Yuriye0.00640.27
7Laon0.00627.75
8Kristineth0.00663.81
5Jiles0.00601.60
8Nlae0.00642.06
8Darkimages0.00639.60
8Darkshots0.00654.73
7Liniswift0.00619.13
7Altimina0.00655.38
9Valv0.00660.0020407.5
8Dlae0.00519.38
6Mailse0.00642.33
8Roheren0.00662.40
8Playne0.00607.4714423.2
8Defile0.00637.47
8Molli0.00657.33
7Alelujah0.00659.87
8Farran0.00651.53
9Covet0.00630.13
7Vega0.00620.40
4Elarr0.00640.7321238.2
1Elindra (u)0.00602.3316288.6
7Demios0.00657.69
8Prelator0.00659.31
7Derbay0.00644.2717718.2
4Goliathor0.00660.06
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook