Add or Search characters | guilds

“Pocket Rockets” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Cenarius    (armory)
Progress: 10/13 (H)
World: 3019
US: 835
Realm: 3
World: 4446
US: 1165
Realm: 4
Encounter First Kill Videos World US Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Xhul'horac4 days ago31558223133m 49s
+ H: Fel Lord Zakuun4 days ago34759623
+ H: Shadow-Lord Iskar11 days ago3338975396m 32s
+ H: Socrethar the Eternal12 days ago28838334
+ H: Gorefiend26 days ago2353799316m 47s
+ H: Kilrogg Deadeye27 days ago2629896411m 38s
+ H: Hellfire High Council27 days ago31141069710m 47s
+ H: KormrokJun 26, 2015 03:461906698518m 30s
+ H: Iron ReaverJun 26, 2015 02:132262796508m 26s
+ H: Hellfire AssaultJun 26, 2015 01:4128459886
+ N: Archimonde2 days ago35988753
+ N: Mannoroth16 days ago40521155520m 20s
+ N: Tyrant Velhari16 days ago55881678818m 31s
+ N: Xhul'horac20 days ago43491339535m 14s
+ N: Fel Lord Zakuun20 days ago684022371643m 06s
+ N: Shadow-Lord Iskar25 days ago608522221112m 56s
+ N: Socrethar the Eternal25 days ago539520161115m 34s
+ N: Gorefiend25 days ago810230621812m 19s
+ N: Kilrogg DeadeyeJun 24, 2015 03:21443443208m 31s
+ N: Hellfire High CouncilJun 24, 2015 02:31675675310m 00s
+ N: KormrokJun 24, 2015 02:10606606313m 30s
+ N: Iron ReaverJun 24, 2015 01:33952952304m 32s
+ N: Hellfire AssaultJun 24, 2015 01:24105810584
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
Recruiting:
deathknight (dd)high
deathknight (tank)low
druid (balance)high
magelow
monk (tank)medium
paladin (protection)medium
warlockmedium
warrior (dd)medium
******************************************************
Currently recruiting for Heroic/Mythic Hellfire Citadel raiding (as of 7/6/2015)

Please contact an officer (Zanthor,Jackswift,Trinko) in-game for more information.
******************************************************

Pocket Rockets is a semi-hardcore guild with intentions to raid through Mythic. We are a social guild but, like to achieve great things considering the amount of time we raid. We are currently 10/13H in Hellfire Citadel, with prior 1/10M, 10/10H BRF, and 3/7M, 7/7H HM clears behind us.

Raid times are Wednesdays and Thursdays from 6:00-9pm PST, with optional raid nights on Tuesday for legendary ring materials, and extra gear; there can be slight variances in time to allow for progress when moving into Mythic.

Please contact an officer in-game for consideration. Thanks!

:)





profile administrator(s): Bluesparrow, Elindra, DeferentUrchin
last updated by DeferentUrchin 4 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 100 Members: 79, Unique Players: 37

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Baptism143.06697.8743863.0
3Shroomling (u)142.47700.5651539.0
3Jericho142.47699.0043740.4
3Phluid142.47701.6941243.2
1Zanthor (u)142.47699.1934170.7
2Mellky142.47701.53
3Yamoto (u)142.47702.9432211.6
3Camisado142.47708.3159364.6
3Bewbew142.47702.7551112.3
3Tebla (u)142.47706.2556014.0
3Xenon142.47703.1354561.0
2Misora142.47696.75
1Jackswift142.47702.6759519.9
1Trinko142.13702.0739467.9
2Kizzu142.08703.8049404.3
3Thomalbarr141.75703.67
3Dracohalcón141.29658.2040995.1
3Darkshots115.81694.4044846.0
3Noëmi57.94696.0642869.0
8Geschick1.17694.4043118.2
8Hetaur0.00666.8828948.3
8Anwyck0.00590.0716567.9
9Deathism0.00655.0022556.5
8Smass0.00670.8026992.1
8Monkalbarr0.00685.4024075.8
9Jeske0.00658.87
8Blackvain0.00622.06
6Exzira0.00655.00
2Thadoomkin0.00693.6045462.5
3Jeski0.00693.2043030.5
3Rerush (u)0.00686.7334264.5
9Joshalope0.00636.4021557.9
3Fastqforyou0.00681.75
8Vlako (u)0.00692.0048041.6
8Sionnach0.00691.4045313.5
8Daoa0.00668.4724908.6
9Furaidochikn0.00602.67
8Verðandi0.00668.8723199.8
3Ezi0.00684.3838780.6
9Vlae0.00623.33
8Dolos0.00612.6918446.4
8Stormfalcon0.00645.50
8Yuriye0.00645.9319463.5
8Nightraidèr0.00671.0033017.3
7Laon0.00644.8018696.2
8Kristineth0.00667.5628047.5
5Jiles0.00601.60
8Nlae0.00642.06
8Darkimages0.00639.60
8Darkcrusade0.00661.5328691.8
7Liniswift0.00647.1918641.1
7Altimina0.00663.19
9Valv0.00660.0020407.5
8Speedus0.00649.3322260.4
8Dlae0.00519.38
6Mailse0.00642.33
8Roheren0.00692.8042775.2
8Ëbay0.00632.5621487.7
8Molli0.00657.33
8Darkmorne0.00692.0037633.2
7Alelujah0.00686.3334268.4
8Lawladin0.00686.6725248.8
7Zhadex0.00635.5322868.6
8Farran0.00651.5327553.5
3Wosh0.00657.7523969.4
9Covet0.00630.13
8Darkmourn0.00658.8820041.2
7Dawsyn0.00636.4016010.5
1Bluesparrow (u)0.00667.67
7Vega0.00654.4025415.2
8Teb0.00660.5027303.1
4Elarr0.00681.3334114.0
1Elindra (u)0.00602.3316288.6
7Demios0.00667.63
8Pendora0.00615.5616213.6
8Prelator0.00673.2529419.7
0Raone0.00683.4735531.8
7Derbay0.00659.0724337.7
4Goliathor0.00660.06
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook