Add or Search characters | guilds
Send message    Follow Guild
17 people are following this guild

“Modest” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Kilrogg    (armory)
Progress: 14/14 (H)
West: 16
US: 2
Realm: 1
West: 196
US: 63
Realm: 2
Encounter First Kill Videos West US Realm Fastest Kill
+ H: Garrosh Hellscream (10)Nov 4, 2013 05:58162118m 23s
   H: Paragons of the Klaxxi (10)~Oct 16, 2013163113m 58s
+ H: Siegecrafter Blackfuse (10)Oct 8, 2013 04:13152110m 14s
+ H: Thok the Bloodthirsty (10)Sep 28, 2013 06:54254109m 25s
+ H: Spoils of Pandaria (10)Sep 23, 2013 04:37296111m 43s
+ H: Malkorok (10)Sep 20, 2013 06:51113108m 10s
+ H: General Nazgrim (10)Sep 19, 2013 04:0074108m 25s
+ H: Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)Sep 19, 2013 02:1973109m 45s
+ H: Iron Juggernaut (10)Sep 18, 2013 06:4922106m 01s
+ H: Galakras (10)Sep 18, 2013 05:2833113m 10s
+ H: Sha of Pride (10)Sep 18, 2013 04:1344106m 36s
+ H: Norushen (10)Sep 18, 2013 03:2077107m 21s
+ H: Fallen Protectors (10)Sep 18, 2013 01:1488106m 41s
+ H: Immerseus (10)Sep 18, 2013 00:3714141
+ Garrosh Hellscream (10)Sep 12, 2013 05:0699116m 18s
+ Paragons of the Klaxxi (10)Sep 11, 2013 07:2933113m 20s
+ Siegecrafter Blackfuse (10)Sep 11, 2013 06:451212109m 13s
+ Thok the Bloodthirsty (10)Sep 11, 2013 05:511919109m 27s
+ Spoils of Pandaria (10)Sep 11, 2013 05:402626110m 41s
+ Malkorok (10)Sep 11, 2013 05:044646208m 18s
+ General Nazgrim (10)Sep 11, 2013 04:486060210m 05s
+ Kor'kron Dark Shaman (10)Sep 11, 2013 04:318282211m 30s
+ Iron Juggernaut (10)Sep 11, 2013 04:06120120206m 03s
+ Galakras (10)Sep 11, 2013 03:58144144213m 54s
+ Sha of Pride (10)Sep 11, 2013 03:25307307206m 15s
+ Norushen (10)Sep 11, 2013 03:15486486208m 32s
+ Fallen Protectors (10)Sep 11, 2013 03:0010751075305m 37s
+ Immerseus (10)Sep 11, 2013 02:53152215228
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 7
hardcore
10/25-man
Recruiting:
deathknight (dd)high
druid (balance)high
druid (restoration)low
druid (feral-dd)high
hunterhigh
magehigh
monk (healer)high
paladin (holy)high
paladin (retribution)high
priest (dd)low
roguehigh
shaman (elemental)high
shaman (restoration)high
warlockhigh
About Us:
Modest has raided as a 10 player heroic group for the past two expansions, and most of our individual players have been raiding since vanilla WoW or BC. After 2 expansions of continuous improvement, the guild achieved a U.S. 2nd 10 man kill of Garrosh Hellscream! The group will be raiding 20 player mythic difficulty next expansion. The guild is made up of a closely knit group of players looking to push the envelope in progression raiding. Many of us come with experience of world / U.S. top 10 kills previously and continue to seek that consistently high level of competition. Outside of progression raiding, group members enjoy alt raids, transmog runs, doing achievements, and playing other games together outside of WoW.

Schedule:
Our raid schedule is Sunday through Friday 7:00pm - 12:00am PST during Progression. 7 Days for the first two weeks and for the last boss. We raid two days a week during farm, usually Tuesday and Wednesday.

We use rolls with officer oversight for loot. Our players understand loot is just a tool to reach our goals.

Going into 20 player mythic raiding, our goals include:
-continually improving our rank, as we have the past 6 tiers of raiding.
-and maintaining our tightly knit community atmosphere.

What We Expect From You:
All members are expected to meet most if not all of our raid days. When raid content is on the PTR, attendance is mandatory as long as your schedule allows. We encourage people to maintain a raid ready alt for new content and class stacking. You must understand and be able to play your class at the top level of content; people who are quick learners and adapt to new content well. Above all, we are looking for people who are a good fit because at the end of the day, we are playing this game for fun. Also, you should probably have an authenticator.

Recruitment:
Current recruitment needs above are accurate. If you want to know what each "need level" means to us, please inquire. If your class is not listed, and you feel you are exceptional, please still apply. We have a flexible roster and are open to rerolling applicants.

With class changes and beta yet to come, flexibility is an absolute must. Playing multiple specs or classes proficiently greatly benefits your application. We need 1-2 swing healers. These are not “bench until 20 player comes out” positions. You will be raiding immediately.
Classes listed above are priority, but we will consider any exceptional damage dealer or healer.

Please note that not all good applicants come from other top guilds. If you know that you're one of the best players in your guild and can demonstrate that, please apply!

Additional information and our application guidelines can be found at our website at http://modestguild.com/.
Please contact Nalp (Nalp#1927), Sankta (Dcat#1238), or Aerzara (Aerz#1906) about any questions via forum PM or any of our raiders directly on server.
profile administrator(s): Run, dcat, Nalp
last updated by dcat 4 days ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 90 Members: 174, Unique Players: 63

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
3Hartlin13097.39585.87431054.5
3Pryne13097.39584.53448955.4
3Yalp (u)13097.39582.88416505.4
1Sankta (u)13097.39577.60257450.3
0Nalp (u)13097.39586.27243976.9
3Brusalk (u)13097.39582.93452961.5
6Vailynn13097.39576.63249449.8
6Emilith (u)13097.39580.63431626.9
6Slanket13097.39576.13372118.2
3Qtgerbil (u)12711.88583.25
3Skyline (u)11380.50587.50406718.2
6Golilo (u)10598.15573.67
6Mamoru10321.95581.47401800.3
1Aerzara (u)10321.95583.80
3Trosean (u)9434.58580.25439631.1
6Takaratomy (u)9418.38574.88
3Faderoll8706.75587.87501792.8
4Brusala6761.34574.27316312.1
-1Snyderz6716.62586.27
2Aerz6649.04569.53323681.2
4Xionz (u)6649.04584.27419110.7
4Hartlis (u)6649.04584.80409874.0
1Vex6649.04581.13279875.6
4Fortune6649.04577.06420110.4
6Elvine5933.12543.94360307.7
2Aerzpally5711.35568.56
6Cebel5597.77579.13369934.0
6Buiden5537.83575.80370350.9
3Sy (u)5000.00584.13442056.4
3Keephjr5000.00588.25417386.2
3Agurno (u)5000.00586.00480187.6
4Swagerjacker (u)5000.00577.27402664.0
3Sinforlife5000.00581.20364396.2
2Biodiversity5000.00567.80237215.5
3Gersin (u)5000.00581.50465389.9
1Rizzen4905.06565.88164714.0
4Mamaru4727.17566.69362232.2
4Furryona4545.13565.07297949.7
4Odradek3000.00563.44317007.3
4Qtji2852.75554.40
6Chitohshaman2500.00551.50186687.2
4Trodk2082.24545.06242548.5
4Sinömen2000.00567.80
2Flows435.19544.93150108.6
2Aerzmonk435.19554.60124815.2
4Xantchaa435.19514.13123807.8
4Ský (u)239.84556.20222793.4
4Halp239.84548.50250088.0
7Benzo236.37553.20260722.4
7Magali236.37547.07
1Run (u)222.89556.5694262.2
4Pryyne147.53539.69195671.1
7Aguateca138.09529.13109376.3
4Heartlen113.58563.80170914.6
4Orz95.80543.53241156.8
4Bastnerd81.48555.88240686.5
4Brusali80.00541.93
7Aw80.00555.06289187.5
2Wake66.38541.00166033.4
4Heartlin65.00479.38
1Zemy65.00537.73175332.6
2Terse64.35552.4092673.9
2Optix51.94519.06
6Holy50.39483.75116206.8
2Ascetix32.53511.80112329.7
7Ayla5.00552.87293702.6
4Marcine (#)0.00507.13120351.0
4Eidreg (#)0.00500.40163751.6
5Samej0.00405.63
2Aerzwar0.00500.38
7Syramys0.00522.4075321.8
7Arisance0.00461.7379035.4
6Pixul0.00498.13107853.4
6Mist0.00504.80
6Gorgeous0.00481.7385904.0
7Pursuit0.00522.00125954.4
7Zyronius0.00524.19
7Azeniah0.00492.47
7Durratekid0.00476.4769385.7
7Miinah0.00515.20149135.4
6Chitohmage0.00527.75
2Dpc0.00505.2575083.3
2Sanktava0.00509.88
6Wrectem0.00534.93192436.5
2Subjugate0.00494.13
4Frown0.00492.9394020.5
4Shrug0.00538.00197103.0
6Snippers0.00507.5097839.3
2Dvm0.00504.60115254.0
4Sulk0.00539.07182482.9
6Tyramys0.00523.87135551.6
4Vaelynne0.00489.0034918.8
4Ruffiona0.00547.63219727.6
8Unordinary0.00494.75
4Junks0.00485.8774298.1
4Haýate0.00517.6046669.5
6Telluric0.00491.31102160.1
6Niphik0.00479.0791094.9
6Fayna0.00474.63
4Xaantcha0.00503.53
2Roll0.00456.07
6Rhea0.00453.13
7Feralpootie0.00448.3341779.5
6Xtreme0.00474.27
2Vashta0.00528.33141958.5
7Ming0.00486.38
7Merieke0.00494.63101885.8
7Phuzey0.00497.94
8Abacinate0.00544.40199776.5
4Xanrei0.00476.5374656.4
7Phuuse0.00499.1992551.5
7Prryne0.00498.53106566.8
6Tojikomeru0.00488.80102131.8
7Aleb0.00480.00
2Rnu0.00542.67122137.2
7Pootieqt0.00449.6750626.4
6Thalzok0.00502.44118858.2
7Leftbrain0.00480.5696116.1
7Plzhalp0.00448.8048840.6
7Exoom0.00465.6765443.5
7Cuffsx0.00467.44
6Sweatshirt0.00481.5075465.7
7Conflìcts0.00536.1395042.9
7Yoomi0.00491.4466910.9
7Elorie0.00491.8889316.8
2Nezzir0.00532.80173688.8
7Jasmi0.00540.67
7Hadrich0.00509.2763743.0
7Mudkyipz0.00419.0041324.8
7Dhoro (u)0.00529.27198987.1
7Kangaxx0.00469.1367444.0
6Kayd0.00491.9499191.3
4Tact0.00531.93155539.5
7Sanaki0.00473.1964976.4
7Deathstar0.00463.2769265.1
7Durrbringer0.00480.3363942.4
6Syronius (u)0.00477.9375060.7
2Rivvet0.00531.44155731.5
7Jandrias0.00477.00
6Tar0.00477.7580822.1
2Zantcha0.00507.5396881.4
6Miyukachi0.00491.6397921.4
7Horo0.00510.69
6Reese (u)0.00486.20
2Zvi0.00484.6067221.8
7Durrgasm0.00456.8167841.1
7Astraia0.00487.2542435.7
6Mystagogue0.00532.00175729.2
7Durroids0.00488.7385226.9
4Fort0.00458.73
6Cardris0.00266.94
6Devilmage0.00514.80140619.2
6Pointblanket (u)0.00388.2739375.8
7Durrmydia0.00538.56204447.5
4Conflicting (u)0.00531.33191790.8
6Sayo0.00499.31105528.3
7Amannah0.00471.2756727.5
6Tranami0.00518.56140057.9
7Gnomeunit0.00435.6341090.6
6Executer0.00491.80120726.1
6Coldwind0.00556.50266451.4
6Theldar0.00464.4061880.0
7Horoh0.00493.0015661.4
7Cormir0.00487.53108402.6
6Gilora (u)0.00540.4781407.3
7Durrbloomlol0.00479.2760424.1
7Durrpes0.00470.1367954.2
4Fayte0.00526.87167527.7
6Sintorr0.00473.4767474.0
6Proserpina0.00549.6074178.8
7Anticing0.00487.6075480.7
7Kikkio0.00488.1975134.8
6Gromps0.00537.60229892.3
6Durrhea0.00542.67173092.3
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook