Add or Search characters | guilds

“Something Decided” WoW Guild

Alliance US-Kilrogg    (armory)
world:
37839
US:
13838
realm:
94
Score:
929.07
AchievementTime (GMT)WorldUSRealmScore
H: Professor Putricide (10)Dec 3, 2010 06:4225369852765500.00 / 1500.00
H: Rotface (10)Dec 3, 2010 05:50442181656211475.00 / 225.00
H: Festergut (10)Dec 3, 2010 04:44420261563610075.00 / 225.00
H: Deathbringer Saurfang (10)Dec 3, 2010 04:09436001606110375.00 / 225.00
H: Lady Deathwhisper (10)Nov 29, 2010 02:57474011796810975.00 / 225.00
H: Lord Marrowgar (10)Nov 29, 2010 02:47507941936612775.00 / 225.00
The Lich King (10)Oct 22, 2010 03:08396101549410454.07 / 150.00
H: Gunship Battle (10)Oct 1, 2010 19:536596128335190 
I'm on a Boat (10)Sep 25, 2010 05:583804516524138 
Sindragosa (10)Sep 10, 2010 01:585134121071153 
The Orb Whisperer (10)Aug 15, 2010 22:185211021205155 
Blood-Queen Lana'thel (10)Jun 23, 2010 19:164850919882144 
Blood Prince Council (10)Jun 23, 2010 19:165122521193147 
Professor Putricide (10)Jun 23, 2010 18:455767924064166 
Valithria Dreamwalker (10)Jun 23, 20105393921929153 
Rotface (10)Jun 8, 2010 06:456341927596179 
Festergut (10)Jun 1, 2010 05:346492128520185 
Boned (10)Mar 12, 2010 04:155685224906170 
Deathbringer Saurfang (10)Feb 16, 2010 02:205539924396164 
Gunship Battle (10)Feb 16, 2010 02:205632824824165 
Lady Deathwhisper (10)Feb 16, 2010 02:205634324831166 
Lord Marrowgar (10)Feb 16, 2010 02:205695225184167 
I've Gone and Made a Mess (10)Jan 24, 2010 03:145097921555155 
[edit]

Guild Profile

Primary Language: English
Raids per week: 2
semi-hardcore
10-man
Recruiting (outdated):
all classes
Raid Info
Something Decided is a semi-hardcore raid group, currently running 2 progression raids, one at 7pm - 10pm server time and the second 11pm-2am server time, both 10 man groups.

We run a Loot Council for our 10 man team (If you get a BoE, expect us to ask you to equip it!)

Early raids are Tuesdays and Thursdays and every now and then Monday (Progression only) from 7:00pm-10:00 pm server time for our Core 10 man Progression Raids.

Later raid is Tues, Wed, Thurs 11pm-2am.

We are looking for a few extraordinary people who are capable of raiding without using vulgar language.

Please note*** Raid spots are earned, not given. So if you join our guild and expect a raid spot off the bat, you will be disappointed. We have had certain raiders with us since the beginning, so don’t expect a guarenteed raid spot.
Attendance is Everything :D


Tips of earning a raid spot:
1. Show up on time/before the scheduled raid at the designated raid area.
2. Come prepared, do not expect us to give you flasks and raid food for every run (Although we mainly do).
3. Contributing to the GB shows your dedication and commitment to the guild. It shows us you are not selfish.
4. Have fun with your fellow team mates! No name calling, teasing is fine :P But know when to stop.
5. During raid explanations, please do not interrupt the raid leader.
6. STAY OFF OF FACEBOOK OR ANY KIND OF SOCIAL NETWORK WHILE RAIDING! THAT INCLUDES NO YOUTUBE, MESSENGER, ETC! We want your FULL attention.
7. Do not make a stink about the way we do things, we do things the best way that suits our guild’s needs.
8. If you want to question someone about the way they do something, DO NOT call them out on vent, ask them in a whisper AFTER the raid or consult an officer or raid leader. If you are not leading the raid, you have no business asking.
9. Be respectful of others, do not complain if you are passed up for an item.

Guild Policy

We are a very generous guild, so please do not take advantage of us.

The main thing we ask our members is to keep guild chat and vent clean. We are a family-friendly guild, so that means no swearing or using sexual references/content/etc on our guild’s property (i.e.: guild website, forums, guild chat, vent chat, etc).

For more information and what to expect from us, please visit our website at:
Http://SDecided.Enjin.com

profile administrator(s): Bundlez, Pinkanani
last updated by Pinkanani 1 year ago
< previous next >
< previous next >

Level 90 Members: 128, Unique Players: 56

RankCharacterPvE ScoreItem LevelSimDPS
1Ziyan3802.89565.38291565.8
1Pierpressure3701.56582.38353569.9
1Tanktarded3701.56578.94338026.0
0Infectedd (u)3701.56568.40
1Mánetheren3701.56582.44447794.6
1Elowenspapa3451.56550.00165375.9
1Shwetty3401.52572.81375140.6
4Scenario2992.48580.60379010.9
6Wennstedt2797.82574.47365906.6
1Treetarded2551.99574.53
1Chaintarded2376.41576.00377945.1
5Carlosdanger2082.39575.63301764.0
4Nickyminaj2082.39577.27381592.6
6Siodhachan1500.00565.67
1Opii1254.61567.44309537.0
4Kastali582.39554.80
5Elicash374.20564.69
3Mcwolf374.20559.63301837.2
3Taravian374.20565.80244207.5
2Chukulock374.20564.93314436.3
3Gwerin374.20565.44304339.0
3Blublockers332.39566.19
4Nicklepickle332.39566.50313912.3
5Emmarai312.97574.63356700.0
6Fiftytyson250.00575.00
2Kunfoocious143.05552.20
5Galvarian112.69561.60264818.5
6Hamstah108.10573.94329223.6
6Aristaar80.00567.53185565.3
1Shwetfu80.00565.31326686.8
6Twochains80.00568.69323637.9
4Babyballs80.00561.44332333.8
5Allannonn80.00551.80225139.0
5Guthrum61.93538.93
6Firelands53.07518.40
1Mezzpix48.49476.25111747.1
1Ghosted45.81522.38132040.5
6Garlatha30.00507.8182075.3
6Blackryder (u)29.48544.93216374.7
3Jointss27.12527.80103333.8
3Drocian (u)26.84552.27254482.0
2Ripfang26.84538.38165043.2
1Archangell20.00539.50
2Chukulun18.06534.0047006.0
2Bundlez (u)14.48502.20101839.4
2Churock13.28543.06
1Prudance5.00539.40194585.5
5Verendus5.00456.31177734.5
5Arcanejoints0.00513.40144107.3
6Spaceranger0.00530.44146381.5
5Shiira0.00503.00132354.5
6Lòne0.00503.20
6Tidesson0.00513.07160750.9
4Shambooki0.00549.20157638.3
5Phalaksymbol0.00492.5392087.2
6Hannahlore (#)0.00517.33112988.2
6Pohpa0.00487.8167118.3
6Ellim0.00510.13118992.5
5Caeira0.00544.56178964.7
5Talirn0.00500.6397636.3
5Kodur0.00519.13141455.2
6Drvonderp0.00516.44139797.2
5Jurarion0.00503.60127133.5
5Skill0.00458.9347774.6
5Shikina0.00536.20173029.4
5Pandaria0.00420.73
5Knautie0.00496.07105827.8
6Pòópsicle0.00509.53117613.5
6Turemu (u)0.00528.33
6Norandra0.00512.31
6Beastmastah0.00528.0778280.8
5Kockfu0.00478.19
5Znoopdogg0.00486.4480682.8
4Qinshao0.00513.81134520.9
6Drexor0.00470.5065197.6
3Chupaipai0.00498.31116490.5
5Nautey0.00496.1394905.1
6Yunkel0.00482.63
6Kunis0.00485.44
3Chukadin0.00499.0650009.2
5Ribbonwisp0.00488.7368946.1
4Bromancer0.00552.20278342.1
4Fluffsalot0.00519.44137434.4
5Aurac0.00511.27120632.9
5Zubix0.00540.56212570.9
5Daig0.00519.07161198.2
6Rezik0.00528.56146943.8
5Deadjoints0.00485.8740761.7
6Butcherr0.00526.20146163.6
5Wispie0.00509.2583200.3
5Seniorsilly0.00448.0754876.0
5Justicejoint0.00462.8064350.0
3Chupamela0.00491.6782164.1
4Blacksputan0.00483.1373642.5
5Toenka0.00470.1364586.2
5Mvpisghetto0.00456.73
6Elcat0.00467.81
4Nautie0.00531.13139518.3
6Instagibb0.00455.88
5Jarick0.00526.87145923.4
4Murck0.00516.40
4Jarmen0.00438.7339131.4
2Sïd0.00482.0677153.5
4Abrina0.00515.3396859.6
4Kenogi0.00527.2572835.9
4Hanu0.00510.44105999.8
1Tombstoned (u)0.00538.80179560.4
5Jaguarpaw0.00508.5372108.3
4Rynax0.00529.80196196.2
5Nemivar0.00519.67172117.9
4Deathits0.00462.8758144.5
2Pinkanani (u)0.00508.3382216.5
4Gwensoulyn0.00492.7597128.8
6Pressured0.00463.8837805.3
5Zweibart0.00505.80111671.8
4Samura0.00494.13
4Skittel0.00505.50
2Andur0.00495.27129267.1
5Waig0.00517.07148847.9
5Adrisil0.00507.6098132.3
4Dogowar0.00468.6361257.7
5Paig0.00533.81124977.9
5Goliathus0.00490.7563794.3
4Sixofnine0.00487.4792287.5
4Gilderlock0.00455.1372201.4
4Nubris0.00480.1968434.2
1Murdoc0.00497.40105605.6
4Skwishee0.00555.38206506.1
login register

Last Updated




 


WoWProgress on Facebook